madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Don White
Advertisement
Don White info
Born: 26 November, 1951
Birth Name: Donald George White
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Don White, Don G. White, Donald White, Don Whyte
Awards: 8 wins & 15 nominations
Known for: Reign of Fire , Ali , Alice in Wonderland , Red Dragon , Bee Movie and more.
Where Don White born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Don White was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Don White was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Don White filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Don White acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alice in Wonderland - Foley Recording Mixer $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Bee Movie - Foley Recording Mixer (uncredited) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Ali - Foley Recording Mixer $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
Reign of Fire - Foley Recording Mixer (uncredited) $95M 2002 $15.6M $43.1M
Red Dragon - Foley Mixer $90M 2002 $36.5M $92.9M
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Foley Recording Mixer $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
The Rundown - Foley Recording Mixer $85M 2003 $18.5M $47.6M
It's Complicated - Foley Recording Mixer $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Bewitched - Foley Mixer $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Meet the Fockers - Foley Recording Mixer $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Timeline - Foley Mixer $80M 2003 $8.44M $19.5M
The Kingdom - Foley Recording Mixer $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Spanglish - Foley Recording Mixer $80M 2004 $8.82M $42M
Funny People - Foley Recording Mixer $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Foley Mixer $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Christmas with the Kranks - Foley Recording Mixer $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
Inkheart - Foley Recording Mixer $60M 2008 $7.6M $17.3M
The Family Man - Foley Mixer $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
After the Sunset - Foley Mixer $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Stargate - Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer $55M 1994 $71.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Facinelli photo Peter Facinelli
November 26, 1973
Queens, New York, USA
Tina Turner photo Tina Turner
November 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Tamsin Egerton
November 26, 1988
Hampshire, England, UK
Trevor Morgan photo Trevor Morgan
November 26, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page