Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Donnelly Rhodes
Donnelly Rhodes info
Born: 4 December, 1937
Birth Name: Donnelly Henry
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Donnelly Rhodes, Don Rhodes
Spouse: Martha Henry (nee Buhs (1962 - 19??) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid , Pressure , Snow Dogs , TRON: Legacy , Damage and more.
Donnelly Rhodes biography

This block contains the information about Donnelly Rhodes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Winnipeg, Canada, Donnelly Rhodes trained to be a warden in the National Park Service in Manitoba and joined the Royal Canadian Air Force as an airman-mechanic before finally settling into his long and successful career as an actor. Rhodes studied at the Manitoba Theatre Center and was a member of the first graduating class of the National Theatre School in Canada.
Where Donnelly Rhodes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Donnelly Rhodes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Donnelly Rhodes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Donnelly Rhodes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Donnelly Rhodes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON: Legacy - Grandpa Flynn $170M 2010 $44M $167M
Snow Dogs - Race Official #1 $35M 2002 $17.8M $81.2M
Damage - Deacon $10M 2009
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid - Macon $6M 1969 $102M
Pressure - Sheriff Cooper 2002
Change of Mind - Roger Morrow 1969
Touched by a Killer - Bernie Gordon 2001
Gunfight in Abilene - Joe Slade 1967
Reel Horror - Executive Producer 1985
Goldenrod - Keno McLaughlin 1976
Urban Safari - Harry Johnson 1996
Showdown at Williams Creek - 'McTooth' 1991
Reprisal! - Buck (uncredited) 1956
Oh Heavenly Dog - Montanero 1980
Ramona and Beezus - Crusty Photographer 2010 $7.81M $26.2M
The Hard Part Begins - Jim King 1973
Hunt to Kill - Sheriff Westlake 2010
The Neptune Factor - Diver Bob Cousins 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patricia Wettig photo Patricia Wettig
December 4, 1951
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Marisa Tomei photo Marisa Tomei
December 4, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Lindsay Felton photo Lindsay Felton
December 4, 1984
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jeff Bridges photo Jeff Bridges
December 4, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tony Todd photo Tony Todd
December 4, 1954
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page