paris-hilton Worst homophobic celebrity statements
Donnie Wahlberg
Donnie Wahlberg
Donnie Wahlberg info
Born: 17 August, 1969
Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Donnie D / Cheese / Ddub
Also Known As: Donnie Wahlberg, New Kids on the Block, New Kids On The Block, New Kids of the Block
Spouse: Kimberly "Kim" Fey (20 August 1999 – present) (separated) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Ransom , Dreamcatcher , Righteous Kill , Blades of Glory , Rock Star and more.
Watch movies with Donnie Wahlberg online
Donnie Wahlberg biography

This block contains the information about Donnie Wahlberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Donnie Walberg was born in Dorchester (which is situated in the neighborhood of Boston). He was the eighth from the total amount of nine children in the family, his brothers and sisters were: Arthur (he was named due to the King Arthur, the favorite character of his mother), Jim, Paul, Robert, Tracy, Michelle, Debbie and the youngest one Marc. His mother Elma Elaine was a banc worker and the nurse’s assistant, while his father Donald Edmund Walberg Junior was a truck driver. His grandfather from his mother’s line was of a Swedish origin, while his other relatives were Irish people. Walberg began doing music very early, since the first grade. When he was in the high school he was attending the courses of young artists and got amazed by the theater, performances, and writing of scenarios. It is interesting to know that when he was approximately twenty he was performing in a famous group “New Kids on the Block”. By the end of nineties he has decided to dedicate himself to the acting carrier and he performed together with Mickey Rourke in the movie “The Bullet”. Later followed a greater role in Ron Howard’s thriller “The Ransom”- where the main character was performed by Mel Gibson. It is interesting to know that his youngest brother is an actor as well.
Where Donnie Wahlberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Donnie Wahlberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Donnie Wahlberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Donnie Wahlberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Donnie Wahlberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ransom - Cubby Barnes $80M 1996 $34.2M $136M
Dreamcatcher - Duddits $68M 2003 $15M $33.7M
Blades of Glory - Soundtrack (writer: "Good Vibrations") $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Righteous Kill - Det. Ted Riley $60M 2008 $16.3M $40.1M
Rock Star - Soundtrack (writer: "Good Vibrations") $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
The Sixth Sense - Vincent Grey $55M 1999 $26.7M $294M
Super Mario Bros. - Soundtrack (writer: "I WANT YOU") $42M 1993 $20.9M
Analyze This - Soundtrack (writer: "Good Vibrations") $30M 1999 $18.4M $107M
Annapolis - Lt. Burton $26M 2006 $7.68M $17.1M
Dead Silence - Det. Lipton $20M 2007 $7.84M $16.5M
Triggermen - Terry Malloy $12M 2002
The Mighty Ducks - Soundtrack (writer: "GOOD VIBRATIONS") $10M 1992 $50.8M
Saw IV - Eric Matthews $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Saw III - Eric Matthews $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Saw II - Eric Matthews $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School - Randall Ipswitch $2.5M 2005 $92.7K $342K
Black Circle Boys - Greggo $1M 1997
Spring Breakdown - Soundtrack (writer: "Good Vibrations") 2009
Form... Focus... Fitness, the Marky Mark Workout (video) - Composer 1993
What Doesn't Kill You - Detective Moran, Writer (writer) 2008
Donnie Wahlberg video

This part provides videos with Donnie Wahlberg. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

donnie wahlberg

Donnie Wahlberg's Hotel Room

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Conrad photo David Conrad
August 17, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Robert De Niro photo Robert De Niro
August 17, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Julian Fellowes photo Julian Fellowes
August 17, 1949
Cairo, Egypt
Helen McCrory photo Helen McCrory
August 17, 1968
London, England, UK
Mark Salling photo Mark Salling
August 17, 1982
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page