trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dorian Harewood
Advertisement
Dorian Harewood info
Born: 6 August, 1950
Birth Name: W. Dorian Harewood
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Nancy Harewood (14 February 1979 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Solar Crisis , Space Jam , Gothika , The Pagemaster , Sudden Death and more.
Watch movies with Dorian Harewood online
Where Dorian Harewood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dorian Harewood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dorian Harewood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dorian Harewood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dorian Harewood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Space Jam - Monstar Bupkus (voice) $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
Solar Crisis - Borg $55M 1990
Gothika - Teddy Howard $40M 2003 $19.3M $59.6M
Sudden Death - Hallmark $35M 1995 $22M
The Pagemaster - Jamaican Pirates (voice) $27M 1994 $12M
Glitter - Guy Richardson $22M 2001 $2.41M $4.27M
Assault on Precinct 13 - Gil $20M 2005 $6.5M $20M
Full Metal Jacket - Eightball $17M 1987 $46.4M
Against All Odds - Tommy $13M 1984 $25.1M
Levity - Mackie Whittaker $7.5M 2003 $30.6K $209K
Sparkle - Levi, Soundtrack (performer: "JUMP") 1976
Pacific Heights - Dennis Reed 1990 $29.4M
Evasive Action - Luke Sinclair, Composer (song "No Excuses") 1998
The Falcon and the Snowman - Gene 1985 $17.1M
Archibald the Rainbow Painter - Archibald Wright 1998
Tank - Sfc. Ed Tippet 1984
Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 1996 $19.7K $2.54M
Looker - Lieutenant Masters 1981
Blokhedz Mission G Animated Web Series (short) - King Tubby 2009
Gray Lady Down - Fowler 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Catherine Hicks photo Catherine Hicks
August 6, 1951
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Leland Orser photo Leland Orser
August 6, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Jason O'Mara photo Jason O'Mara
August 6, 1972
Dublin, Ireland
Romola Garai photo Romola Garai
August 6, 1982
Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page