pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Doris Roberts
Doris Roberts
Advertisement
Doris Roberts info
Born: 4 November, 1930
Birth Name: Doris May Green
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Spouse: William Goyen (10 November 1963 – 30 August 1983) (his death)
Michael E. Cannata ( 1956 – 1962) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 8 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: Christmas Vacation , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , Aliens in the Attic , The Grass Harp , The Rose and more.
Where Doris Roberts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Doris Roberts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Doris Roberts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Doris Roberts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Doris Roberts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aliens in the Attic - Nana Rose Pearson $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
Christmas Vacation - Frances Smith $27M 1989 $71.3M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Peggy Roberts $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
The Rose - Mrs. Foster $8.5M 1979 $29.2M
The Grass Harp - Mrs. Richards $8M 1995 $117K $493K
I-See-You.Com - Doris Bellinger $6.2M 2006
Play the Game - Rose Sherman $3.2M 2008 $51.2K $636K
The Honeymoon Killers - Bunny $150K 1969
Walking to Waldheim (short) - Mina Goldblatt $20K 1997
A Lovely Way to Die - Feeney 1968
Rabbit Test - Mrs. Carpenter 1978
Something Wild - Mary Ann's co-worker 1961
Once in Paris... - Brady's ex-Wife 1978
Blood Bath - Mrs. Lambert 1976
The Heartbreak Kid - Mrs. Cantrow 1972
Hester Street - Mrs. Kavarsky 1975
Such Good Friends - Mrs. Gold 1971
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three - Mayor's Wife 1974
Divorce American Style - Hypnotic Subject (uncredited) 1967
Dear Heart - Desk Clerk (uncredited) 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Loretta Swit photo Loretta Swit
November 4, 1937
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Justine Waddell photo Justine Waddell
November 4, 1976
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jean-Luc Bilodeau photo Jean-Luc Bilodeau
November 4, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Gillian Zinser photo Gillian Zinser
November 4, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Travis Van Winkle photo Travis Van Winkle
November 4, 1982
Victorville, California, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page