pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dorothy Patrick
Advertisement
Dorothy Patrick info
Born: 3 June, 1921
Also Known As: Dorothy Patrick, Dorothy Patrick Davis, Dorothy Patric
Known for: Singin' in the Rain , The Bad and the Beautiful , Till the Clouds Roll By , Scaramouche , Up in Arms and more.
Where Dorothy Patrick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dorothy Patrick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dorothy Patrick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dorothy Patrick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dorothy Patrick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scaramouche - Dorie (uncredited) $3.5M 1952
Till the Clouds Roll By - Eva Kern, Soundtrack (performer: "They Didn't Believe Me" (uncredited)) $2.84M 1946 $6.72M
Singin' in the Rain - Usherette (uncredited) $2.54M 1952
Up in Arms - Goldwyn Girl (uncredited) $2M 1944
The Bad and the Beautiful - Arlene (uncredited) $1.56M 1952
Destination Big House - Janet Brooks $90.9K 1950
Follow Me Quietly - Ann Gorman 1949
The Mighty McGurk - Caroline Glenson 1947
Federal Agent at Large - Solitare 1950
Boys' Ranch - Susan Walker 1946
Lonely Heart Bandits - Louise Curtis 1950
For Your Convenience (short) - Model, Girth Control Sequence (uncredited) 1939
Tarnished - Lou Jellison 1950
New Orleans - Miralee Smith, Soundtrack (performer: "Do You Know What It Means to Miss New Orleans" (1947)) 1947
711 Ocean Drive - Trudy Maxwell 1950
High Wall - Helen Kenet 1947
House by the River - Emily Gaunt 1950
Under Mexicali Stars - Madeline Wellington 1950
Come to the Stable - Kitty, Soundtrack (performer: "Through a Long and Sleepless Night") 1949
Belle of Old Mexico - Deborah Chatfield 1950
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page