Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Dot Jones
Dot Jones
Advertisement
Dot Jones info
Born: 4 January, 1964
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Dot Jones, Dot-Marie Jones, Dot Marie Jones, Dot. Marie Jones, Dorothy-Marie Jones
Known for: The Boondock Saints , Patch Adams , Columbus Day , Cattle Call , Pucked and more.
Watch movies with Dot Jones online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Dot Jones biography

This block contains the information about Dot Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dorothy Jones was born in April 1964 in a small city located in the South West of California. She was born in Turlock, later she relocated to Hilmar. Since being a little girl she was not dreaming of becoming an actress or singer as all the other little girls do. She was dreaming of a carrier in the sports. She was quite a strong little girl. Since being in the school she was doing a non specific kind of sport for a girl, she was weighting lifts. By the time she was nineteen she started doing the arm wrestling and became one of the best weight lifters in the regional competition. Once after performing on the stage she realized that she like performing as well and that is why she went to the school of art performance. Due to her significant shape it was hard for her to get some roles, but being so much in the sports taught her to never lose hope and to try more. While studying she kept attending all the possible castings, and at some point she was lucky enough to get a small role in a TV show. As she was an actress of a certain type, she started getting roles from all the possible movie producers. Currently she is not in a relationship, as she is working a lot, and she is mostly concentrated upon her carrier now.
Where Dot Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dot Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dot Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dot Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dot Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Patch Adams - Miss Meat (as Dot Marie Jones) $50M 1998 $25.3M $135M
The Boondock Saints - Rosengurtle Baumgartener (as Dorothy-Marie Jones) $7M 1999
Columbus Day - Cop #1 (as Dot-Marie Jones) $7M 2008
Pucked - Wendy Delvecchio $3.5M 2006
Cattle Call - Bull Dyke #1 (as Dot-Marie Jones) $2.62M 2006
Under Lock and Key - Dot 1995
The Enigma with a Stigma - Bonnie The Bartender 2006
Quiet Please (short) - Muscle Woman 2008
Material Girls - Butch Brenda (as Dot Marie Jones) 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Skittlez (as Dot Marie Jones) 2009
Love Her Madly - Handy-woman 2000
Final Approach (video) - Amazon Lady 2005
Stray Dogs - Jolene Carter (as Dot-Marie Jones) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlyne Yi photo Charlyne Yi
January 4, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
August Diehl photo August Diehl
January 4, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Erin Cahill photo Erin Cahill
January 4, 1980
Virginia, USA
Kerry Condon photo Kerry Condon
January 4, 1983
Tipperary, Ireland
Dave Foley photo Dave Foley
January 4, 1963
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page