joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Doug Hutchison
Doug Hutchison
Doug Hutchison info
Born: 26 May, 1960
Birth Name: Douglas Anthony Hutchison
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Amanda (13 March 2003 – 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Green Mile , Con Air , Shaft , Batman & Robin , A Time to Kill and more.
Watch movies with Doug Hutchison online
Doug Hutchison biography

This block contains the information about Doug Hutchison and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of the famous actor Doug Hutchinson is May 26, 1960. The place where this talent was born is Dover (Delaware, USA). He spent his childhood in Detroit and Minneapolis and then Dough decided to move to New York. The future actor studied at the famous “Julian drama school”. Doug Hutchison took lessons with Sanford Meisner. Also the favorite actor of millions of people was studying the acting in the theater, called "Guthrie" in Minneapolis. Doug Hutchinson began his acting career on stage in Minneapolis in the Theatre, which is called "Cricket". At the first, Doug Hutchison appeared in the movie in 1988. His debuted role on the screen was in the film, which was titled "Fresh Horses". Actor actively participated on television and in various television series, including "X-Files" and "Millennium”. Among his best works there such projects as: "Batman and Robin", "A Time to Kill", "Con Air" and "The Green Mile". Doug Hutchinson is a favorite actor of young and old people. He attracts people, because he can show different sides of his soul by acting different roles.
Where Doug Hutchison born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Doug Hutchison was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Doug Hutchison was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Doug Hutchison filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Doug Hutchison acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman & Robin - Golum $125M 1997 $42.9M $107M
Con Air - Donald $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
The Green Mile - Percy Wetmore $60M 1999 $18M $137M
Shaft - Plane Door Opener (uncredited) $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
A Time to Kill - James Louis 'Pete' Willard $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
Punisher: War Zone - Loony Bin Jim $35M 2008 $4.27M $7.95M
Bait - Bristol $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
I Am Sam - Ifty $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
The Salton Sea - Gus Morgan $18M 2002 $166K $677K
Give 'em Hell, Malone - Matchstick $15M 2009
No Good Deed - Hoop $12M 2002
The Lawnmower Man - Security Tech $10M 1992 $32.1M
The Burrowers - Henry Victor $7M 2008
Moola - J.T. Montgomery $1.8M 2007
Vampire Killers (short) - Writer (creator), Executive Producer $30K 2008
Love Always - James 1996
The Chocolate War - Obie 1988 $304K
Fresh Horses - Sproles 1988 $6.64M
The Year of the Rat (video documentary) - Very Special Thanks 2003
Days of Wrath - Vadim 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margaret Colin photo Margaret Colin
May 26, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ashley Bell photo Ashley Bell
May 26, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Musetta Vander photo Musetta Vander
May 26, 1963
Durban, South Africa
Helena Bonham Carter photo Helena Bonham Carter
May 26, 1966
Golders Green, London, England, UK
Nicki Aycox photo Nicki Aycox
May 26, 1975
Hennessey, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page