Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Doug Llewelyn
Advertisement
Doug Llewelyn info
Born: 1 December, 1938
Birth Name: Douglas Steele Llewelyn
Known for: Money Talks , Ice Cream Man , All the President's Men , Christmas Vacation , Bad Hair Day: The Videos (video short) and more.
Where Doug Llewelyn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Doug Llewelyn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Doug Llewelyn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Doug Llewelyn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Doug Llewelyn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Christmas Vacation - Macy's Parade Announcer (voice) $27M 1989 $71.3M
Money Talks - News Anchor $25M 1997 $10.7M $41.1M
All the President's Men - White House Aide $8.5M 1976
Ice Cream Man - Store manager $2M 1995
Bad Hair Day: The Videos (video short) - Sumo Wrestling Fan (Headline News) (uncredited) 1996
A Small Circle of Friends - Actor 1980
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (video) - Sumo Wrestling Fan (Headline News) (uncredited) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page