joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Doug MacLeod
Advertisement
Doug MacLeod info
Born: 15 February, 1953
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Douglas MacLeod, Doug MacLeod, Douglas McLeod
Known for: Bad Money , Cheerful Tearful , The Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting (video) , Cover Story , Bitter My Tongue (short) and more.
Where Doug MacLeod born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Doug MacLeod was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Doug MacLeod was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Doug MacLeod filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Doug MacLeod acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cheerful Tearful - Earl (as Douglas MacLeod) 1998
Bitter My Tongue (short) - Ramsey (as Douglas MacLeod) 1999
Bad Money - Businessman (as Douglas MacLeod) 1999
Cover Story - Nate Jakow (as Douglas MacLeod) 2002
The Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting (video) - Sheriff Walters (as Douglas MacLeod) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Kevin McCarthy photo Kevin McCarthy
February 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, U
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Renée O'Connor photo Renée O'Connor
February 15, 1971
Katy, Texas, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page