jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Douglas Henshall
Advertisement
Douglas Henshall info
Born: 19 November, 1965
Birth Name: Douglas James Henshall
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Also Known As: Douglas Henshall, Doug Henshall, Dougie Henshall
Spouse: Tena Stivicic ( February 2010 – present)
Known for: Silent Cry , Free Jimmy , Rose Red (short) , French Film , Dead Long Enough and more.
Watch movies with Douglas Henshall online
Douglas Henshall biography

This block contains the information about Douglas Henshall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Douglas Henshall was born in Glasgow, Scotland in November 1965. His mother was a nurse and his father a salesman. He is the youngest of three children and has two older sisters. He grew up in Barrhead and attended Barrhead High School. Whilst at school a friend asked him to join The Scottish Youth Theatre based in Glasgow. After leaving school, he moved to London to train at Mountview Theatre School. He returned to Glasgow after training where he joined the 7:84 theater company.
Where Douglas Henshall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Douglas Henshall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Douglas Henshall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Douglas Henshall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Douglas Henshall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Free Jimmy - Eddie (voice: English version) $15M 2006
Silent Cry - Daniel Stone $4.5M 2002
French Film - Marcus 2008
Rose Red (short) - Man 1994
Dead Long Enough - Styx 2005
This Year's Love - Danny 1999
Fast Food - Benny 1998
Unscrew (short) - Sam 2003
Orphans - Michael 1997 $16.1K $49.5K
Twice Upon a Yesterday - Victor Bukowski 1998 $17.6K $258K
Dorian Gray - Alan Campbell 2009
Lawless Heart - Tim 2001 $15.5K $330K
Kull the Conqueror - Ducalon 1997 $6.09M
It's All About Love - Michael 2003
Ripley Under Ground - Derwatt 2005
Angels and Insects - Edgar Alabaster 1995 $5.3M
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Daredevils of the Desert (video) - T.E. Lawrence 1999
Flying Lessons - Aarto, Chiara's husband 2007
Crossing the Line - Davie Dawson (as Dougie Henshall) 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Bakersfield, California, USA
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Jodie Foster photo Jodie Foster
November 19, 1962
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page