Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore
Advertisement
Drew Barrymore info
Born: 22 February, 1975
Birth Name: Drew Blyth Barrymore
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: D
Spouse: Tom Green (07 July 2001 – 15 October 2002) (divorced)
Jeremy Thomas (20 March 1994 – 18 February 1995) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 25 wins & 45 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels , Batman Forever , 50 First Dates , Titan A.E. , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and more.
Drew Barrymore biography

This block contains the information about Drew Barrymore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Drew Barrymore was born in Culver City in 1975; she is an actress and a producer. When she was 5 years old she performed in “The Invaders” by Stephen Spielberg. When she wasn’t adult, she didn’t manage to go throw her fame, and that was the time when she started taking drugs not to mention simple alcohol. So all that finished, with her attempt to commit a suicide, when she was fourteenth. After going throw a few types of curing, she continued her carrier and came back on the wide screen in 1992. Later she performed only the main roles. Between her obvious works we find such works as “Doppelganger” (1993), “Mean girls” (1994), “Batman Forever” (1995), “Everyone says that I am in love with you” (1996), “Charlie’s Angels” (2000), “Fifty first kisses” (2004) and so on. In 1995 she started producing her own movies and not only. In 2009 she was the main director of “Screw You” movie. In 1991 she got engaged with Leland Hayward, who was the nephew of a famous Hollywood producer, but the engagement was cancelled the same year. In 2001 she got married with a comedian Tom Green but they divorced a year after. After that she had a long lasting relationship (five years) with a musician Fabrizio Moretti, but they finished in 2007. The last three years she is in a complicated relationship with an actor Justin Long, with whom she was breaking up and getting back together for a few times.
Where Drew Barrymore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Drew Barrymore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Drew Barrymore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Drew Barrymore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Drew Barrymore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Dylan Sanders, Producer $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Batman Forever - Sugar $100M 1995 $184M
Charlie's Angels - Dylan Sanders, Producer $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
50 First Dates - Lucy Whitmore $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Titan A.E. - Akima (voice) $75M 2000 $9.38M $22.8M
Lucky You - Billie Offer, Soundtrack (performer: "The Cold Hard Truth", "They Ain't Got 'Em All") $55M 2007 $2.71M $5.76M
Riding in Cars with Boys - Beverly Donofrio $48M 2001 $10.4M $29.8M
He's Just Not That Into You - Mary, Executive Producer $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Duplex - Nancy Kendricks, Producer $40M 2003 $4.62M $9.65M
Going the Distance - Erin $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Fever Pitch - Lindsey, Producer $30M 2005 $12.4M $42.1M
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind - Penny $29M 2002
EverAfter - Danielle $26M 1998 $8.53M $65.7M
Never Been Kissed - Josie Geller, Executive Producer $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Boys on the Side - Holly $21M 1995 $23.4M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Chloe (voice) $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Everyone Says I Love You - Skylar Dandridge $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
Youth in Revolt - Special Thanks $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Firestarter - Charlene 'Charlie' McGee $15M 1984 $15.1M
Scream - Casey $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Drew Barrymore salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Music and Lyrics 2007 $15,000,000
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 2003 $14,000,000
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002 $250,000 (scale)
Donnie Darko 2001 $500,000
Charlie's Angels 2000 $9,000,000
EverAfter 1998 $3,000,000
Mad Love 1995 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Jane photo Thomas Jane
February 22, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
James Hong photo James Hong
February 22, 1929
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Ellen Greene photo Ellen Greene
February 22, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Julie Walters photo Julie Walters
February 22, 1950
Smethwick, West Midlands, England, UK
Miko Hughes photo Miko Hughes
February 22, 1986
Apple Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page