Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Drew Stearne
Advertisement
Drew Stearne info
Born: 15 April, 1982
Birth Name: Andrew John Stearne
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Andrew J. Stearne, Andrew Stearne, Drew J. Stearne
Known for: Dissolution (short) and more.
Drew Stearne biography

This block contains the information about Drew Stearne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Glasgow, Scotland on April 15th 1982 to David and Lorna Stearne. Emigrated to the Netherlands in 1987. Was educated in the Dutch school system until the age of 18. From 1997 to 2000 Drew produced a range of radio programmes as well as writing and performing comedy sketches for the local radio station. In 2000 Drew moved to Canterbury, England to study Radio, Film and Television at Canterbury Christ Church University, graduating in 2003.
Where Drew Stearne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Drew Stearne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Drew Stearne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Drew Stearne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Drew Stearne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dissolution (short) - Cinematographer 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claudia Cardinale photo Claudia Cardinale
April 15, 1938
Tunis, French Protectorate Tunisia [now Tunisia]
Madeleine Martin photo Madeleine Martin
April 15, 1993
USA
Anna Torv photo Anna Torv
April 15, 1978
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Emma Watson photo Emma Watson
April 15, 1990
Paris, France
Susan Ward photo Susan Ward
April 15, 1976
Monroe, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page