jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dru Mouser
Dru Mouser
Advertisement
Dru Mouser info
Born: 18 January, 1971
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Drusie
Spouse: Cliff Dorfman (08 August 1998 – present) (separated) 1 child
Known for: Black Russian , Shoot (short) , Bring It On , Mango Kiss , Tequila Body Shots and more.
Dru Mouser biography

This block contains the information about Dru Mouser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dru is from Fort Worth, Texas and is the youngest of five children. Wanting to be an actress as far back as she could remember, Dru began doing Theatre as a child. At nineteen, Dru landed her first agent in Dallas and began working steadily in film and television all over Texas, moving to Los Angeles within a few years. Dru resides in Studio City with her son, where she continues to pursue acting.
Where Dru Mouser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dru Mouser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dru Mouser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dru Mouser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dru Mouser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bring It On - Been-Crying-For-Hours Girl $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Tequila Body Shots - Tamlyn $1.7M 1999
Shoot (short) - Helen Melody $15K 2006
Mango Kiss - Leslie 2004
Black Russian - Hollywood 2009
Rush - Hitchenpost waitress (uncredited) 1991 $7.24M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page