demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dustin Nguyen
Dustin Nguyen
Advertisement
Dustin Nguyen info
Born: 17 September, 1962
Birth Name: Nguyen Xuan Tri
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Dustin Nguyen, Dustin Tri Nguyen
Spouse: Angela Rockwood (14 February 2001 – present)
Known for: Virtuosity , The Rebel , Heaven & Earth , 3 Ninjas Kick Back , Saigon Eclipse and more.
Dustin Nguyen biography

This block contains the information about Dustin Nguyen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

After escaping from Vietnam with his family on the day Saigon fell in 1975, Dustin Nguyen (pronounced "win") went on to establish himself as one of Hollywood's premiere Asian-American actors, having starred on such hit shows as _"21 Jump Street" "Seaquest DSV", as well as feature films.

Of noteworthy is Nguyen landing the much coveted starring role in the critically acclaimed Little Fish opposite Academy Award-winner Cate Blanchett.
Where Dustin Nguyen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dustin Nguyen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dustin Nguyen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dustin Nguyen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dustin Nguyen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heaven & Earth - Sau $33M 1993 $5.86M
Virtuosity - Suburban Reporter $30M 1995 $24M
3 Ninjas Kick Back - Glam $20M 1994 $11.8M
The Rebel - Sy $3M 2007
Saigon Eclipse - Kim $1.3M 2007
Floating Lives - Vo $800K 2010
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee - Troy Poon $500K 2007 $11.9K $52.9K
The Doom Generation - Quickiemart Clerk 1995 $259K
Rapid Fire - Paul Yang 1992 $14.4M
No Escape, No Return - Tommy Cuff 1993
Hundred Percent - Isaac 1998
De Mai Tinh - Dung, Producer 2010 $49.3K $166K
The Legend Is Alive - Actor 2009
Little Fish - Jonny 2005
Sunset Strip - Chinese Youth 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Dijon Talton photo Dijon Talton
September 17, 1989
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Raicho Vasilev
September 17, 1975
Smolian, Bulgaria
Cassandra Peterson photo Cassandra Peterson
September 17, 1951
Manhattan, Kansas, USA
David Huddleston
September 17, 1930
Vinton, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page