jennifer-lopez Jennifer Lopez not ready to make it official with Maksim
Dylan Sprouse
Dylan Sprouse
Dylan Sprouse info
Born: 4 August, 1992
Birth Name: Dylan Thomas Sprouse
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Lumpkin / Dyl
Also Known As: Dylan Sprouse, The Sprouse Twins, Dylan Thomas Sprouse
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: The Astronaut's Wife , The Kings of Appletown , Big Daddy , Born Killers , The Master of Disguise and more.
Watch movies with Dylan Sprouse online
Dylan Sprouse biography

This block contains the information about Dylan Sprouse and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of a young talented actor Dylan Sprouse is August 4, 1992. Dylan was born 15 minutes before his twin brother Cole. The full name of the actor is Dylan Thomas Sprouse. His parents are Matthew and Melanie Sprouse. The place of birth of Dylan is Arezzo, Italy. But he and his brother grew up in Los Angeles, California. The young actor loves animals and he has three Boston Terriers, which named Olive, Sweet-Pea and Jenixe. The brothers like sport. Dylan is fond of basketball, baseball, football, and surfing and laser pinball. His hobbies are: video games, drawing. Also the actor likes to read comic books and to collect Yu-gi-oh Cards. The first role, which Dylan played, was the role of Patrick Kelly in the television series, which was called “Grace in the fire: Want to go to Utah”. Dylan Sprouse is a very clever and attractive boy. He likes to be in the range of the family and friends. The young star said that when he was little he wanted to become a rock star.
Where Dylan Sprouse born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dylan Sprouse was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dylan Sprouse was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dylan Sprouse filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dylan Sprouse acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Daddy - Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
The Astronaut's Wife - Twin $34M 1999 $4.03M $10.7M
The Master of Disguise - Young Pistachio (as Dylan Thomas Sprouse) $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
The Kings of Appletown - Will $13.6M 2009
Born Killers - Young John $5M 2005
A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper - Tom Canty $2.5M 2007
Snow Buddies (video) - Shasta (voice) 2008
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (video) - Kid (voice) 2006
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Older Jeremiah 2004 $10K $26.1K
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus - Justin Carver 2002
Kung Fu Magoo - Justin Magoo (voice) 2010
Diary of a Sex Addict (video) - Sammy Jr. 2001
Apple Jack (short) - Jack Pyne 2003
Eight Crazy Nights - K-B Toys Soldier (voice) 2002 $9.43M $23.4M
Just for Kicks - Dylan Martin 2003
News
All Grown Up! Cole Sprouse Who Played Ben In ‘Friends’ Is Now 21 – Proceed To Feel Insanely Old

For your dose of harsh reality check, Cole Sprouse a.k.a. Ben from Friends or the little boy from ...

Watch This Video of 1990s Angelina Jolie Talking on a Drug Dealer's Phone for 17 Minutes

Today in celebrity gossip: A former drug dealer just released an old video of Angelina Jolie, ...

Dylan Sprouse video

This part provides videos with Dylan Sprouse. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Cole and Dylan Sprouse Shirtless 2014 !!

Dylan Sprouse Nudie Selfie Leaks Online

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Cole Sprouse photo Cole Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page