jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dylan Walsh
Dylan Walsh
Advertisement
Dylan Walsh info
Born: 17 November, 1963
Birth Name: Charles Hunter Walsh
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Dylan Walsh, Charles Hunter Walsh, Charles Walsh, Charlie Walsh
Spouse: Joanna Going (10 October 2004 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Melora Walters (20 March 1996 – 29 July 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: We Were Soldiers , Congo , The Lake House , Secretariat , Blood Work and more.
Watch movies with Dylan Walsh online
Dylan Walsh biography

This block contains the information about Dylan Walsh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dylan Walsh was born in November 1963. He became famous after performing doctor’s Shane McNamara’s role in the TV show “Parts of the body”. Walsh was born in Los Angeles, where his parents worked as diplomatists who met each other in the Ethiopia. As a result during ten years he lived in the East Africa, India and Indonesia. When his family came back to the USA they started living in Virginia, where Walsh graduate the high school, in 1986 he graduated the Virginia University where he got a degree in the English language. After graduating the College Walsh moved to NY in order to start a carrier of an actor. The first role he got in a television movie about soldiers, where he performed with James Earl Jones. Later he performed in the movie “Lover-hero” till the time when he got a permanent role in the TV show “Kate and Ellie”. Since 1989 he started using his pen name on the professional level. He continued working in such movies, as “Betsy’s wedding”, and in “Kongo”. In 2003 he started performing in a TV show about plastic surgeons right after he was noticed by the founder of the TV show Ryan Murphy in a café. He was married with Mellora Walters since 1996- till 2003. They have two children Joanna and Thomas. Later he married with the actress Joanna Gowing. In 2004 was born their daughter Stella Heaven.
Where Dylan Walsh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dylan Walsh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dylan Walsh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dylan Walsh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dylan Walsh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Were Soldiers - Capt. Robert Edwards $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
Blood Work - Detective John Waller $50M 2002 $7.31M $26.2M
Congo - Dr. Peter Elliot $50M 1995 $81M
The Lake House - Morgan $40M 2006 $13.6M $52.3M
Secretariat - Jack Tweedy $35M 2010 $12.7M $59.6M
Edmond - Interrogator $10M 2005 $19.3K $132K
Arctic Blue - Eric Desmond $6M 1993
Chapter Zero - Adam Lazarus $1.5M 1999
Changing Habits - Felix Shepherd $1.2M 1997
Just Add Water - Ray Tuckby $625K 2008
Confession 2 (short) - Killer $5K 2007
Sinner (short) - Costume Supervisor, Casting Assistant $1K 2006
Confession (short) - Killer, Wardrobe Supervisor, Trainee Assistant Director $500 2006
Men - Teo Morrison 1997
Where the Heart Is - Tom 1990 $1.11M
Loverboy - Jory Talbot (as Charles Hunter Walsh) 1989 $3.96M
Nobody's Fool - Peter Sullivan 1994 $39.5M
Betsy's Wedding - Jake Lovell 1990 $19.7M
Radio Inside - Michael Anderson 1994
Eden - Bill Kunen 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zoe Bell photo Zoe Bell
November 17, 1978
New Zealand
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio photo Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
November 17, 1958
Lombard, Illinois, USA
Leslie Bibb photo Leslie Bibb
November 17, 1974
Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Diane Neal photo Diane Neal
November 17, 1975
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Rachel McAdams photo Rachel McAdams
November 17, 1978
London, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page