jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eckhard Preuß
Advertisement
Eckhard Preuß info
Born: 7 July, 1961
Also Known As: Eckhard PreuЯ, Eckhard Preuss, Eckhard F. PreuЯ
Known for: Still Movin' , Harry and Harriet , Aus der Tiefe des Raumes , Pas de deux (short) , Freispiel and more.
Where Eckhard Preuß born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eckhard Preuß was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eckhard Preuß was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eckhard Preuß filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eckhard Preuß acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry and Harriet - 2nd Taxi Driver 1990
Still Movin' - Kurt 1997
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes - ...mitten ins Netz! - Kicker, Writer (story) 2004
Freispiel - Nick 1991
Pas de deux (short) - Lehmi 1998
Double Pack - Lehmi, Writer (writer) 2000
Ukulele Blues (short) - Actor 1999
Cascadeur - Gonzo 1998
Halbdrei (short) - Actor 1999
Musical Man (short) - Frank 1999
Die rote Waschmaschine - Actor 1997
Auf die Frauen, die Kunst und das, was wir lieben! (short) - Ecki 2000
The Cloud - Vater von Felix (as Eckhard Preuss) 2006
Mafia, Pizza, Razzia (short) - Bulle #2 1997
Viki Ficki (video short) - Lehrer 2010
Wo ist Fred? - Stefan (as Eckhard Preuss) 2006
Hear on to Howling, Hermann - Kapitдn Manfred 1989
Was wenn der Tod uns scheidet? - Paul Wolff 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Campbell photo Bill Campbell
July 7, 1959
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Claire Holt photo Claire Holt
July 7, 1988
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Kirsten Vangsness photo Kirsten Vangsness
July 7, 1972
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page