Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ed Speleers
Ed Speleers
Advertisement
Ed Speleers info
Born: 7 April, 1988
Birth Name: Edward John Speleers
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Ed
Also Known As: Ed Speleers, Edward John Speleers, Edward Speleers, Edward Speelers
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Deathless (short) , Boogie Woogie , Eragon and more.
Watch movies with Ed Speleers online
Ed Speleers biography

This block contains the information about Ed Speleers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The day when Edward Speleers was given life is April 7, 1988. His native town is Chichester, England, UK. At the early ages he dreamed about the popularity of an actor. So he became a wide known English actor, famous for starring role in the movie "Aragon" film adaptation of popular novel by Christopher Paolini. Before to filming the movie, titled "Aragon" Edward Speleers did not have any serious acting experience, except his participation in amateur school productions such as "Peter Pan” and" Hamlet". In 2006 the actor won the role of Aragon in the casting, becoming the best among 180 000 applicants for this role. In June 2006 Edward Speleers was forced to leave the College, which is a prestigious private school in East Sussex, because he got the opportunity to appear in the film "Aragon." In 2008, Edward Speleers has included in his filmography a role in the British soap opera "The Beach memories". He became a very famous and demanded actor. His fans love him for his natural playing.
Where Ed Speleers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ed Speleers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ed Speleers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ed Speleers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ed Speleers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eragon - Eragon $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
Deathless (short) - John Ray 2010
Boogie Woogie - Firefly Wishes To Thank 2009 $1.78K $1.78K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Alejandro photo Kevin Alejandro
April 7, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Sergio Peris-Mencheta photo Sergio Peris-Mencheta
April 7, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Norman D. Golden II photo Norman D. Golden II
April 7, 1984
USA
Wayne Rogers photo Wayne Rogers
April 7, 1933
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Clarke Peters photo Clarke Peters
April 7, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page