madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Ed Westwick
Ed Westwick
Advertisement
Ed Westwick info
Born: 27 June, 1987
Birth Name: Edward Westwick
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: S. Darko , Children of Men , Breaking and Entering , 100 Feet , Son of Rambow and more.
Watch movies with Ed Westwick online
Ed Westwick biography

This block contains the information about Ed Westwick and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ed Westwick spent his childhood in England while studying in the school he started performing in a rock group. But a little bit before graduation he moved with his family to California, where he spent the last years of his school studies. When he was a teenager he performed a lot in “The National Youth Center” in London where he was noticed and invited for a role in TV shows, such as “The disaster” and “The Doctors”. The first role in the cinema was Alex’s role in the movie “Human being child” in which he performed with Clive Owen and Julienne Moore. Later was a not big role in the movie “The Invasion” after which he went to the casting for a role in “The Gossip Girl” TV shows. In 2007 was released the comedy “Rambo’s son”- which was a movie about two students who were trying to film their own version of Rambo at home. This comedy was well marked by the critics on the Film Festival in Sundance. His private life from time to time becomes an object media’s attention. Due to the TV show “The Gossip Girl” he met Jessica Zorn. A long time ago before meeting her he was married with Renee Diamond, though not for a long time and their marriage has been cancelled. Currently Ed is renting an apartment with Chase Crawford who performed Nate’s role in the “Gossip Girl” TV show.
Where Ed Westwick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ed Westwick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ed Westwick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ed Westwick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ed Westwick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Children of Men - Alex $76M 2006 $179K $35.3M
100 Feet - Joey $10M 2008
S. Darko - Randy $4M 2009
Breaking and Entering - Zoran 2006 $21.2K $929K
Son of Rambow - Lawrence Carter 2007 $53.8K $1.78M
The Commuter (short) - Bellboy In Lift 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Courtney Ford photo Courtney Ford
June 27, 1978
Orange County, California, USA
Christian Kane photo Christian Kane
June 27, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Tobey Maguire photo Tobey Maguire
June 27, 1975
Santa Monica, California, USA
Madylin Sweeten photo Madylin Sweeten
June 27, 1991
Brownwood, Texas, USA
India de Beaufort photo India de Beaufort
June 27, 1987
Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page