Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eddie Cahill
Eddie Cahill
Advertisement
Eddie Cahill info
Born: 15 January, 1978
Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Nikki Uberti (12 July 2009 – present) 1 child
Known for: This Is Not a Test , Lords of Dogtown , The Narrows , Miracle and more.
Eddie Cahill biography

This block contains the information about Eddie Cahill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eddie Cahill was born in January 1978 in NY where he spent his entire childhood. His parents are of Irish and Italian origin; beside him in the family were two more children in the family, Cahill’s elder brother and his younger sister. After the school he was studying the art of performance during a year and a half in the University of NY. During his artistic carrier he was experiencing a variety of roles. Also he played in a few episodes of the mega popular TV show “The friends”, in which he played the role of an attractive Rachel’s colleague- Tag Jones. And though the public was happy that their relationship ended, they all were sad when his character left the show. Later he performed in a variety of other mega popular TV shows, such as “Dawson’s Creek”, “the city of demons” and in many others. As about his private life, the actor doesn’t like when somebody reminds him of his personal life, and of the affairs he had with such famous Hollywood actresses, as: Sarah Jessica Parker and Jennifer Aniston. In the beginning of his carrier he didn’t liked the status of “Hollywood” star while in present the actor is on his way to get a personal star on the Valley of Stars. Eddie is a big fan of hockey and watches almost all of the games of the National Hockey League.
Where Eddie Cahill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eddie Cahill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eddie Cahill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eddie Cahill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eddie Cahill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lords of Dogtown - Larry Gordon $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
This Is Not a Test - Robert Forte $1M 2008
Miracle - Jim Craig 2004 $19.4M $64.4M
The Narrows - Nicky Shades 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dorian Missick photo Dorian Missick
January 15, 1976
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Victor Rasuk photo Victor Rasuk
January 15, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Andrea Martin photo Andrea Martin
January 15, 1947
Portland, Maine, USA
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ernie Reyes Jr. photo Ernie Reyes Jr.
January 15, 1972
San Jose, California, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page