jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Eddie Kaye Thomas
Eddie Kaye Thomas
Advertisement
Eddie Kaye Thomas info
Born: 31 October, 1980
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Leaf
Known for: The Rage: Carrie 2 , Freddy Got Fingered , Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay , American Wedding , American Pie 2 and more.
Watch movies with Eddie Kaye Thomas online
Eddie Kaye Thomas biography

This block contains the information about Eddie Kaye Thomas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eddie Kaye Thomas was born by the end of October 1980 on the Stanton Island. He started his carrier as a theatre actor by the time he was only seven years old, by performing in a play “Four people adoring the sun”, and later he continued his carrier in 1992 by playing on the stage of the Shakespeare Theatre. When he was twelve he debut on a Broadway stage. The future actor graduated the NY Professional Children School. Soon he started working in various TV shows, and all this time he was dreaming only about one thing, of people talking about him as about a real actor. Eddie Kay became famous after performing in the movie by Paul Finch “American Pie” which was about the life of young students in the high school; later he played in all of the “pie” parts. His bright theatre individuality attracted the attention of the theatre public and gained the love and recognition of his colleagues. It is interesting to know that Eddie was not missing any offer to perform and since 2005; he performed in a few other movies that become very successful. The talented actor is able to perform serious lyric roles, and at the same time he is quite good while performing in the comedy genre. The actor is working a lot, which is why as soon as he finds some time to rest he spends it with his beloved family.
Where Eddie Kaye Thomas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eddie Kaye Thomas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eddie Kaye Thomas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eddie Kaye Thomas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eddie Kaye Thomas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Wedding - Paul Finch $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
American Pie 2 - Finch $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
The Rage: Carrie 2 - Arnie $21M 1999 $7.07M $17.8M
Freddy Got Fingered - Freddy Brody $15M 2001 $7.1M $14.2M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Rosenberg $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
American Pie - Paul Finch $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Black and White - Marty King $10M 1999 $2.21M $5.24M
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Jesus $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Rosenberg $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
More Dogs Than Bones - Roy $7M 2000
Venus & Vegas - Alex $5M 2010
Kettle of Fish - Sean $2M 2006
Stolen Summer - Patrick O'Malley $1.5M 2002 $61.6K $120K
Wasted - Stan $1M 2006
Drop Back Ten - Gil $600K 2000
On the Road with Judas - Judas - Actor $500K 2007
Sweet Friggin' Daisies (short) - Damian 2002
Illtown - Young Flaco 1996 $14.5K $14.5K
Harvest - Dishwasher 1998
Mr. Jealousy - Nat, the Spanish Student 1997 $30.7K $288K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Samaire Armstrong photo Samaire Armstrong
October 31, 1980
Tokyo, Japan
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Justin Chatwin photo Justin Chatwin
October 31, 1982
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Rob Schneider photo Rob Schneider
October 31, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page