trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Eddie Marsan
Eddie Marsan
Advertisement
Eddie Marsan info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Eddie Marsan, Eddie Marson, Edward Marsan
Awards: 6 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Gangs of New York , Mission: Impossible III , Hancock , Sherlock Holmes , Miami Vice and more.
Eddie Marsan biography

This block contains the information about Eddie Marsan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eddie Marsan was born and raised in Bethnal Green, East London. He served an apprenticeship as a printer before beginning his career as an actor fourteen years ago. During this time he has had a exceptionally wide and varied body of work.
Where Eddie Marsan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eddie Marsan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eddie Marsan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eddie Marsan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eddie Marsan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Red $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Mission: Impossible III - Brownway $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Miami Vice - Nicholas $135M 2006 $25.7M $63.4M
Gangs of New York - Killoran $97M 2002 $9.5M $77.7M
Sherlock Holmes - Inspector Lestrade $90M 2009 $62.4M $209M
V for Vendetta - Etheridge $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
The New World - Eddie $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
Me and Orson Welles - John Houseman $25M 2008 $63.6K $1.19M
The Man Who Knew Too Little - Mugger #1 $20M 1997 $4.6M $13.8M
21 Grams - Reverend John $20M 2003 $274K $16.2M
The Illusionist - Josef Fischer (as Edward Marsan) $16M 2006 $928K $39.8M
Vera Drake - Reg $11M 2004 $13.2K $3.75M
Shadow of the Sword - Fabio $8.5M 2005
The Rocket Post - Heinz Dombrowsky $8M 2004
The Secret Life of Words - Victor $5M 2005 $5.31K $20K
Heartless - Weapons Man $5M 2009 $2.03K $2.03K
Peaches - Brian $1.4M 2000
The Emperor's New Clothes - Louis Marchand 2001 $7.47K $656K
London Boulevard - DI Bailey 2010
AfterLife - Jez Walters 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page