madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Eden Sher
Eden Sher
Eden Sher info
Born: 26 December, 1991
Birth Name: Eden Rebecca Sher
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Stuck (short) and more.
Eden Sher biography

This block contains the information about Eden Sher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eden Sher was born in the cold December the second day after the Christmas in 1991 in the most beautiful and most wanted to visit city in California. She is a famous American actress. She was dreaming of becoming an actress since she was a little girl. In the school she always was between the leaders, and was one of the most popular girls in the school. She was acting in the school theater for quite a long time, and began her carrier in the world of cinema even before having ten years old. Her parents were always supporting her a lot, as her mother attended each casting in their hometown. Once the talented little girl was noticed by a famous casting manager, and he offered her a small role in a sitcom. Her debut role was in 2001, in this year she performed the main role in a movie. Later she was performing not less than in one movie per year, and all of the movies in which she performed were becoming quite successful, and that is why she became very successful as well. She played in more than fifteen movies. Currently she is finishing her studies at school after which she is planning to continue her carrier of actress.
Where Eden Sher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eden Sher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eden Sher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eden Sher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eden Sher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuck (short) - Caterpillar Girl 2001
Eden Sher video

This part provides videos with Eden Sher. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Geekprime X Blog's Series 2 Episode 309."EDEN SHER IN TALKS FOR MS. MARVEL"

Eden Sher • CMF Hollywood 2013

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Temuera Morrison photo Temuera Morrison
December 26, 1960
Rotorua, North Island, New Zealand
Zach Mills photo Zach Mills
December 26, 1995
Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Danielle Cormack photo Danielle Cormack
December 26, 1970
New Zealand
John Lynch photo John Lynch
December 26, 1961
Corrinshego, Newry, Northern Ireland, UK
Nadia Dajani photo Nadia Dajani
December 26, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page