pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong info
Born: 2 August, 1977
Birth Name: Edward Walter Furlong
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Eddie
Also Known As: Edward Furlong, Eddie Furlong
Spouse: Rachael Bella (19 April 2006 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Detroit Rock City , Terminator 2: Judgment Day , The Green Hornet , A Home of Our Own , T2 3 and more.
Edward Furlong biography

This block contains the information about Edward Furlong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Edward Furlong he is was living for some time with his mentor Jackie Domek, though the difference in their age was more than twelve years. For Eddie’s sake she even divorced with her husband. Though after she became his manager their relationship began developing in a negative way, they were even arguing in the court for a percent of his income. He was married with an actress Rachel Bell, which was the main star in “The Ring”, and in September 2006 was born their son Ethan Paige, but in July 2009 the couple split. Edward is half Mexican (from his mother’s side) and half Russian (from the side of the father he never seen in his life). Till 16th years he was under the tutorial of his aunt Nancy and Uncle Sean. His mother after she found out about his success wanted to get back the tutorial under him, but she was refused by the court due to her problems with drugs and alcohol. He starts doing music in 1992, with the debut song which was even of a greater success than Whitney Houston’s hit. Also he is into the filming of home videos, and is an active member of the society that is guarding animals. When he was 13th, he performed - John’s role in “Terminator 2” and it was one of his glorious roles. After that he appeared in a few other movies performing mostly supporting roles.
Where Edward Furlong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Furlong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Furlong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Furlong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Furlong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Green Hornet - Tupper $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - John Connor $102M 1991 $205M
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (short) - John Connor $60M 1996
Detroit Rock City - Hawk, Soundtrack (performer: "Rock And Roll All Night" (Garage Version)) $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
A Home of Our Own - Shayne Lacey $12M 1993 $1.7M
Night of the Demons - Colin $10M 2009
American History X - Danny Vinyard $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
American Heart - Nick Kelson $10M 1992 $384K
I cavalieri che fecero l'impresa - Simon di Clarendon $8M 2001
Pet Sematary II - Jeff Matthews $8M 1992 $17.1M
The Grass Harp - Collin Fenwick $8M 1995 $117K $493K
Pecker - Pecker $6M 1998 $542K $2.28M
Kingshighway - Dino Scarfino $3M 2010
The Visitation - Brandon Nichols $2.5M 2006
Canes - David Goodman $2.4M 2006
Little Odessa - Reuben Shapira $2.3M 1994 $1.1M
Stoic - Harry Katish $2M 2009
Living & Dying - Sam, Associate Producer $2M 2007
Cruel World - Philip Markham $2M 2005 $11.2K $16.3K
Dark Reel - Adam Waltz $1M 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page