trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Edward Kerr
Edward Kerr
Advertisement
Edward Kerr info
Born: 14 October, 1966
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Edward Kerr, Ed Kerr
Known for: The Astronaut's Wife , Cat City , Bubble, You Did What? , The Shift (video) and more.
Edward Kerr biography

This block contains the information about Edward Kerr and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Edward Kerr was born and raised in Kansas City, Missouri and moved to Los Angeles in 1990 after graduating from Vanderbilt University. His first starring role in a film came in 1994 playing Christopher Reeve's brother in the crime thriller "Above Suspicion" (also starring Joe Mantegna, Kim Cattrall and William H. Macy). He then went on to play Lt. Brody for two seasons on the Steven Spielberg-produced sci-fi series "SeaQuest" on NBC.
Where Edward Kerr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Kerr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Kerr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Kerr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Kerr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Astronaut's Wife - Pilot $34M 1999 $4.03M $10.7M
The Shift (video) - Chad Moore $1.2M 2009
Bubble-Rama (short) - Jason $90K 2008
Cat City - Detective Pullen 2008
You Did What? - Charlie Porter 2006
Above Suspicion - Nick Cain 1995
Confessions of a Sexist Pig - Jack 1998
Magic Island (video) - Prince Morgan 1995
Two Harbors (short) - Alex 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stacy Keibler photo Stacy Keibler
October 14, 1979
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Max Thieriot photo Max Thieriot
October 14, 1988
Los Altos Hills, California, USA
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Ben Whishaw photo Ben Whishaw
October 14, 1980
Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page