pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Edward Norton
Edward Norton
Edward Norton info
Born: 18 August, 1969
Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Ed
Also Known As: Edward Norton, Ed Norton, Edward Harrison
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 15 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: The Incredible Hulk , Red Dragon , The Score , Fight Club , Kingdom of Heaven and more.
Edward Norton biography

This block contains the information about Edward Norton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Edward Norton is an American actor whose first major role earned him an Oscar nomination. It is still praised as one of the best debuts in Hollywood history, the movie in question being Primal Fear. His next big movie, American History X saw him playing a neo-Nazi in a stellar performance. His next movies were Rounders and Fight Club which has become a cult classic. He also starred in Red Dragon and 25th hour. His role of King Baldwin IV of Jerusalem in Kingdom of Heaven won him critic praises, as did his role in The Illusionist. His other movies include The Score, the Incredible Hulk and Frida among others.
Where Edward Norton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Norton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Norton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Norton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Norton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Incredible Hulk - Bruce Banner, Screenplay Polisher (uncredited) $150M 2008 $55.4M $135M
Kingdom of Heaven - King Baldwin $130M 2005 $19.6M $47.4M
Red Dragon - Will Graham $90M 2002 $36.5M $92.9M
The Score - Jack Teller $68M 2001 $19M $71.1M
Fight Club - The Narrator $63M 1999 $11M $37M
The Italian Job - Steve $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Death to Smoochy - Sheldon Mopes/Smoochy the Rhino, Soundtrack (music: "The Friends Song", "My Stepdad's Not Mean (He's Just Adjusting)") (lyrics: "The Friends Song", "My Stepdad's Not $55M 2002 $4.27M $8.36M
The People vs. Larry Flynt - Alan Isaacman $36M 1996 $608K $20.2M
Keeping the Faith - Father Brian Finn, Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Ready to Take a Chance Again"), Director $30M 2000 $8.08M $37M
Pride and Glory - Ray Tierney $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
Primal Fear - Aaron $30M 1996 $294K $56.1M
Stone - Stone $22M 2010 $75.8K $1.8M
Everyone Says I Love You - Holden Spence, Soundtrack (performer: "My Baby Just Cares for Me", "I'm Thru With Love") $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
The Painted Veil - Walter Fane, Producer $19.4M 2006 $71.8K $8.05M
The Invention of Lying - Cop $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
The Illusionist - Eisenheim $16M 2006 $928K $39.8M
25th Hour - Monty Brogan, Co-producer $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
Rounders - Lester 'Worm' Murphy $12M 1998 $8.46M $22.9M
Frida - Nelson Rockefeller, Very Special Thanks $12M 2002 $206K $25.8M
American History X - Derek Vinyard $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Edward Norton salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Italian Job 2003 $1,000,000
25th Hour 2002 $500,000
Red Dragon 2002 $6,500,000
Death to Smoochy 2002 $8,000,000
The Score 2001 $6,500,000
Primal Fear 1996 $50,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Robert Redford photo Robert Redford
August 18, 1936
Santa Monica, California, USA
Christian Slater photo Christian Slater
August 18, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Denis Leary photo Denis Leary
August 18, 1957
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Mika Boorem photo Mika Boorem
August 18, 1987
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page