jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Efrem P. Towns
Advertisement
Efrem P. Towns info
Born: 20 August, 1985
Birth Name: Efrem Pierre Towns Jr.
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: E.P. Towns, E. Towns
Known for: Fired Up! , Who Shot Mamba? , Dance Flick , Welcome to Shady Pines (short) and more.
Where Efrem P. Towns born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Efrem P. Towns was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Efrem P. Towns was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Efrem P. Towns filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Efrem P. Towns acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dance Flick - Club Dancer (uncredited) $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Fired Up! - Football Player (uncredited) $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Welcome to Shady Pines (short) - Walter/Winona $600 2008
Who Shot Mamba? - Cheese Puffs 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
Jonathan Ke Quan photo Jonathan Ke Quan
August 20, 1971
Saigon, Vietnam
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page