pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eileen Dietz
Eileen Dietz
Advertisement
Eileen Dietz info
Born: 11 January, 1945
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Eileen Dietz, Eileen Dietz Elber, Eileen Scott
Spouse: Thomas Albany ( March 1984 – present)
Known for: Karla , Come Early Morning , Halloween II , Constantine , The Exorcist and more.
Watch movies with Eileen Dietz online
Eileen Dietz biography

This block contains the information about Eileen Dietz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eileen Dietz was born in New York City along with a twin sister, named Marianne. While Eileen went on to be an actress Marianne lives in Florida and has 3 terrific children. Eileen has been lucky to be involved with many award-winning projects.
Where Eileen Dietz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eileen Dietz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eileen Dietz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eileen Dietz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eileen Dietz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Constantine - Zombie (uncredited) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Halloween II - Winnie Gilmore (uncredited) $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
Come Early Morning - Special Thanks $6M 2006 $50.2K $118K
Karla - Helen (uncredited) $5M 2006
The Exorcist - Pazuzu's Face (uncredited), Double (Regan MacNeil) (uncredited) $1M 1973 $8.18M $205M
Freeway Killer - Alice Bonin Benton $1M 2010
Exorcism - Evil Nurse $1M 2003
Tracing Cowboys - Marilyn $1M 2008
Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1 - Nita (segment "Rottentail") $950K 2010
Dog Lover's Symphony - Frightened Mother $500K 2006
The Clonus Horror - Dana $257K 1979
Butterfly - Joy Greenstahl, Associate Producer $250K 2010
Sibling Rivalry - Mrs. Peters $50K 2009
The Mojo Cafe (short) - Oscar $30K 2004
She Turns Back and Faces Forward at Peace (short) - Judy $20K 2008
Teenage Gang Debs - Ellie (as Eileen Scott) 1966
David Holzman's Diary - Penny Wohl 1967
Void (short) - Helen 2009
You Light Up My Life - Bridesmaid 1977
Road Movie - Actress 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amanda Peet photo Amanda Peet
January 11, 1972
New York City, New York, USA
Mitch Ryan photo Mitch Ryan
January 11, 1928
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Melanie Hill photo Melanie Hill
January 11, 1962
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Tom Ward
January 11, 1971
Swansea, Wales, UK
Jason Connery photo Jason Connery
January 11, 1963
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page