Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elaine Hendrix
Elaine Hendrix
Elaine Hendrix info
Born: 28 December, 1970
Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Superstar , The Beacon , Molly , Here on Earth , Magic and more.
Watch movies with Elaine Hendrix online
Elaine Hendrix biography

This block contains the information about Elaine Hendrix and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elaine Hendrix – is an American actress, producer and dancer who is mostly famous due to her roles played in standup comedies, such as comedy “The trap for the parents” which was released in 1998. Also she played in a documental movie which was called “What do we know about life”. It is interesting to know that Hendrix is a representative of an organization which is dealing with saving the animals, and also she performed in various protesting actions which were against cruel behavior with the animals. Elaine was born in Oak Ridge, which is located in the Tennessee state, where she spent the first few years of her life. By the time she was fifteen she relocated with her mother to Atlanta, after her parents divorced, she entered the North side School of Performing Arts. She started her professional carrier in the quality of dancer and model, but she stopped dancing after she got into a car accident while being on the bicycle. In 1992 she relocated to LA where she started working as an agent. Later she worked in the field of advertising commercials, where she was noticed and got the main role in a TV show, on the Fox Channel. It is interesting to know that she has written a scenario for the movie that she is planning to film.
Where Elaine Hendrix born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elaine Hendrix was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elaine Hendrix was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elaine Hendrix filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elaine Hendrix acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Molly - Jennifer Thomas $21M 1999 $9.68K $15.6K
Here on Earth - Jennifer Cavanaugh $15M 2000 $4.51M $10.5M
Superstar - Evian $14M 1999 $8.91M $30.6M
Magic - Amanda Francis $5.5M 2010
The Beacon - Vanessa Carver $2.5M 2009
Hated - Betty Churchill $2M 2010
Bam Bam and Celeste - Jackie, Soundtrack (writer: "I'm Beautiful") (performer: "I'm Beautiful") $2M 2005
Player 5150 - Mrs. Lanzelin $1.5M 2008
Within - Sadie Weiss $1M 2009
The Hebrew Hammer - Blonde Bombshell $1M 2003 $19.5K $19.5K
Herpes Boy - Special Thanks $750K 2009
LA Blues - Brenda Simon $625K 2007
Rock Slyde - Judy Bee $350K 2009
Coffee Date - Bonnie, Associate Producer $200K 2006
Food for Thought (short) - Miss Priss $56K 2008
Down the P.C.H. - Samantha $40K 2006
Charlie's Bitch Ass Hos (short) - Ass $25K 2007
Twisted Faith (short) - Sandra, Producer $12K 2008
Our Very First Sex Tape (video short) - Woman $5K 2003
Fading of the Cries - Maggie 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beau Garrett photo Beau Garrett
December 28, 1982
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Mackenzie Rosman photo Mackenzie Rosman
December 28, 1989
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Denzel Washington photo Denzel Washington
December 28, 1954
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Vanessa Ferlito photo Vanessa Ferlito
December 28, 1980
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Thomas Dekker photo Thomas Dekker
December 28, 1987
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page