Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elena Satine
Elena Satine
Advertisement
Elena Satine info
Born: 24 November, 1985
Birth Name: Elena Marié Satine
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Elle
Also Known As: Elle-Mariй Satine, Elle Satine
Known for: Don't Look Up , The Harsh Life of Veronica Lambert , Holier Than Thou (short) , Bar Starz , Ripple Effect and more.
Elena Satine biography

This block contains the information about Elena Satine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elena Satine was born in November 1987 in the capital of Georgia. Later she relocated to Sochi. She is a famous Georgian actress who later moved with her parent so the USA after the ex USSR collapsed and it became hard living in her native country. She has started her professional carrier by the time she was only six years old, while participating in the morning show for the young little stars that was called “The morning star”. That show was looking for some young talents all over the ex USSR and later after discovering them was giving them space in order to reveal their abilities. That show became a turn point in the carrier of a variety of actors. When she was 9 she was already the winner of a few international awards, and also she became the youngest participant of the Minotaur award. In 1998 after a few trips to New York, she participated in the open contest of the professional performing school of arts and as a reward she was offered to study in it. That was a huge chance for her as it was one of the best school in the town, and it was pretty hard to get there for studying. By the time she was sixteen she graduated the school while being between the best students and continued studying in another prestigious University, where she got the international scholarship for studying in the Royal academy of performing arts in London.
Where Elena Satine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elena Satine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elena Satine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elena Satine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elena Satine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bar Starz - Starlet $7M 2008
The Harsh Life of Veronica Lambert - Penelope $750K 2009
Holier Than Thou (short) - Ainka $20K 2007
Ripple Effect - Sophia 2007 $1.61K $13.8K
Don't Look Up - Anca 2009
Kelly Brook's Cameltoe Shows (short) - Actress 2010
Adventures in Online Dating (short) - Christine 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon Molale photo Brandon Molale
November 24, 1971
Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Denise Crosby photo Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Hollywood, California, USA
Lola Glaudini photo Lola Glaudini
November 24, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Hyland photo Sarah Hyland
November 24, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Dwight Schultz photo Dwight Schultz
November 24, 1947
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page