jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eli Marienthal
Eli Marienthal
Advertisement
Eli Marienthal info
Born: 6 March, 1986
Birth Name: Eli Kenneth Marienthal
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Jack Frost , The Iron Giant , Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen , American Pie 2 , The Country Bears and more.
Watch movies with Eli Marienthal online
Movie Year
American Pie 2 American Pie 2 2001
Eli Marienthal biography

This block contains the information about Eli Marienthal and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eli Marienthal was born on March 6, 1986, in Santa Monica, California, though he has lived most of his life in Berkeley. His career started in Bay Area theatres, where he has performed in "Missing Persons," "The Cryptogram," "Hecuba," "A Midsummer Night's Dream," "Every 17 Minutes the Crowd Goes Crazy," and "The Life of Galileo.
Where Eli Marienthal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eli Marienthal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eli Marienthal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eli Marienthal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eli Marienthal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jack Frost - Spencer $50M 1998 $7.1M $34.5M
The Iron Giant - Hogarth Hughes (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
The Country Bears - Dex Barrington $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
American Pie 2 - Stifler's Brother $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Sam $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
American Pie - Matt Stifler $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Slums of Beverly Hills - Rickey Abromowitz $5M 1998 $126K $5.48M
First Love, Last Rites - Adrian $300K 1997 $10.9K $40.5K
Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (video) - Tim Drake/Robin (voice) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alberta Watson photo Alberta Watson
March 6, 1955
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Amy Pietz photo Amy Pietz
March 6, 1969
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Martin Kove photo Martin Kove
March 6, 1946
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Esti Ginzburg photo Esti Ginzburg
March 6, 1990
Tel Aviv, Israel
Ellen Muth photo Ellen Muth
March 6, 1981
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page