Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elinor Donahue
Advertisement
Elinor Donahue info
Born: 19 April, 1937
Birth Name: Mary Eleanor Donahue
Also Known As: Elinor Donahue, Mary Eleanor Donahue, Eleanor Donahue, Mary Elinor Donahue, Elinor Donohue
Spouse: Lou Genevrino (04 January 1992 – present)
Harry Ackerman (08 June 1962 – 03 February 1991) (his death) 3 children
Richard Smith (11 June 1955 – 11 August 1961) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win
Known for: Pretty Woman , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Her First Romance , Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare , Imitation of Life and more.
Watch movies with Elinor Donahue online
Movie Year
Pretty Woman Pretty Woman 1990
Elinor Donahue biography

This block contains the information about Elinor Donahue and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tap dancing at the age of 16 months, pert and pretty Elinor Donahue has been entertaining audiences for six decades. Born Mary Eleanor Donahue in Tacoma, Washington in 1937, she appeared as a radio singer and vaudeville dancer while still a mere toddler, then was picked up by Universal Studios at the age of 5.
Where Elinor Donahue born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elinor Donahue was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elinor Donahue was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elinor Donahue filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elinor Donahue acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Lady Palimore $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Pretty Woman - Bridget $14M 1990 $178M
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare - Orphanage Woman $8.5M 1991 $34.9M
Imitation of Life - Friend of lana turner's character (uncredited) $2M 1959
Her First Romance - Lucille Stewart 1951
And Now Tomorrow - Janice - Age 4 (uncredited) 1944
Little Miss Big - Actress (uncredited) 1946
Singing Guns - Mike Murphy's Kid 1950
Honeymoon Lodge - Janie Thomas (as Mary Elinor Donahue) 1943
Love Is Better Than Ever - Pattie Marie Levoy 1952
Girls' Town - Bit Role (uncredited) 1942
Sweethearts on Parade - Student (uncredited) 1953
Mister Big - Muggsy (as Mary Eleanor Donahue) 1943
Winter Wonderland - Betty Wheeler (as Mary Eleanor Donahue) 1947
Girls Town - Mary Lee Morgan 1959
Tenth Avenue Angel - Cynthia (uncredited) 1948
The Unfinished Dance - Josie (as Mary Eleanor Donahue) 1947
Going Berserk - Margaret Anderson 1983
Bowery to Broadway - Bessie Jo as a Child (uncredited) 1944
Three Daring Daughters - Alix Morgan (as Mary Eleanor Donahue), Soundtrack (performer: "THE DICKEY-BIRD-SONG" (uncredited), "HAPPY BIRTHDAY" (uncredited)) 1948
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Judd photo Ashley Judd
April 19, 1968
Granada Hills, California, USA
Hayden Christensen photo Hayden Christensen
April 19, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Steve Antin photo Steve Antin
April 19, 1958
Queens, New York, USA
Catalina Sandino Moreno photo Catalina Sandino Moreno
April 19, 1981
Bogota, Colombia
Tony Plana photo Tony Plana
April 19, 1952
Havana, Cuba
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page