jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elisabeth Harnois
Elisabeth Harnois
Advertisement
Elisabeth Harnois info
Born: 26 May, 1979
Birth Name: Elisabeth Rose Harnois
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Elisabeth Harnois, Elizabeth Harnois
Spouse: ? (? – present)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Strangers with Candy , Ten Inch Hero , Facade , Pretty Persuasion , A Single Man and more.
Watch movies with Elisabeth Harnois online
Elisabeth Harnois biography

This block contains the information about Elisabeth Harnois and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Harnois is an American actress, who was born in 1979 in Detroit. She grew up in LA in a family of two actors, where her favorite smell became the smell of the decorations on the motion set. That was the atmosphere in which she lived during her childhood. When she was three years old she performed her first main role in the TV show, called “Luxury”. Starting from five years old, she started appearing in the cinema on the regular basis- she performed the Abby’s role, who was a little girl that was transfers into the Wonder Land, in one Christmas night. Elizabeth at some point has become a real star of the children TV shows, and people may only guess about how many girls were envying her, and were dreaming of taking her place. In 1991 the Disney channel has fulfilled a contract with her, which stated that she will perform Alice’s role in the filming of the tale written by Lewis Carroll. The next years (almost thirteen years) she played mostly the roles of teen girls in the cinema and on the television. In the breaks between the filming she graduated the college and entered the Wesley University, where her major was “art of performance”, and “history”. Currently the actress is 25 years old, and is stating that she feels like Hollywood veteran, as she already performed so many roles, that not many forty years old actresses did.
Where Elisabeth Harnois born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elisabeth Harnois was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elisabeth Harnois was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elisabeth Harnois filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elisabeth Harnois acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Single Man - Young Woman $7M 2009 $217K $9.17M
Facade - Kate $6M 1999
Strangers with Candy - Monica $3.5M 2005 $43.1K $2.07M
Pretty Persuasion - Brittany $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
Ten Inch Hero - Piper 2007
Where Are the Children? - Missy Eldridge 1986
One Magic Christmas - Abbie Grainger (as Elizabeth Harnois) 1985
Keith - Natalie 2008
Swimming Upstream - Julie Sutton 2002
Solstice - Megan/Sophie 2008
Chaos Theory - Jesse Allen 2008 $23.9K $238K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Bell photo Ashley Bell
May 26, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Musetta Vander photo Musetta Vander
May 26, 1963
Durban, South Africa
Julianna Rose Mauriello photo Julianna Rose Mauriello
May 26, 1991
Irvington, New York, USA
Bobcat Goldthwait photo Bobcat Goldthwait
May 26, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Margaret Colin photo Margaret Colin
May 26, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page