Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elisha Cuthbert
Elisha Cuthbert
Elisha Cuthbert info
Born: 30 November, 1982
Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Nickname: Leesh
Awards: 1 win & 10 nominations
Known for: Captivity , Believe , The Quiet , House of Wax , Old School and more.
Watch movies with Elisha Cuthbert online
Elisha Cuthbert biography

This block contains the information about Elisha Cuthbert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elisha Cuthbert was born in Calgary; she was the daughter of a housewife Patricia and car engineer Kevin. Elisha has a brother and a sister, Jonathan and Le-Ann, she grow up in Greenfield Park, not far away from Montreal, Quebec. In 200 she graduated Sentinel high school, and when she was 17 she relocated to Los Angeles in order to continue her carrier as an actress. Elisha is a passionate hockey leader and he has the season pass for all the games of Los Angeles Kings. In 2005 she started a blog on NHL site, though she is not writing there a lot. Also she was in a relationship with Los Angeles Kings player Sean Every. Currently she is in a relationship with Dion Fanef who is a player in Toronto Maple Leafs. Cuthbert is appearing in the world lists of the sexiest women on a regular basis in such magazines like FHM and Maxim. In 2006 she made public the fact that she will never perform in nude scenes in movies or in magazines, as she “wants to leave something for herself”. She performed in such movies like: “Lucky Girl”, “Love Actually”, “Old School”, “The Girl Next Door”, “house of Wax”, “Captivity” , “Dark Star Hollow”, “Six Wives of Henry Le Fay” and many, many others.
Where Elisha Cuthbert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elisha Cuthbert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elisha Cuthbert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elisha Cuthbert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elisha Cuthbert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
House of Wax - Carly Jones $30M 2005 $12.1M $32M
Old School - Darcie $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Captivity - Jennifer Tree $17M 2007 $1.43M $2.63M
Believe - Katherine Winslowe $1.5M 2000
The Quiet - Nina Deer, Associate Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Piano Sonata #19 Opus 49, No. 1, Andante") $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
Love Actually - Carol-Anne, American Goddess 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
My Sassy Girl - Jordan Roark 2008
Dancing on the Moon - Sarah 1997
He Was a Quiet Man - Venessa Parks 2007
Nico the Unicorn - Carolyn Price 1998
The Girl Next Door - Danielle 2004 $3.18K $14.6M
Who Gets the House? - Emily Reece 1999
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Barbara 'Barbie' Lefay 2009
Airspeed - Nicole Stone 1998
Time at the Top - Susan Shawson 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Perrey Reeves photo Perrey Reeves
November 30, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Jessalyn Gilsig photo Jessalyn Gilsig
November 30, 1971
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Irrfan Khan photo Irrfan Khan
November 30, 1962
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Kaley Cuoco photo Kaley Cuoco
November 30, 1985
Camarillo, California, USA
Mandy Patinkin photo Mandy Patinkin
November 30, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page