jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Eliza Dushku
Eliza Dushku
Advertisement
Eliza Dushku info
Born: 30 December, 1980
Birth Name: Eliza Patricia Dushku
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back , The New Guy , Soul Survivors , True Lies , City by the Sea and more.
Watch movies with Eliza Dushku online
Eliza Dushku biography

This block contains the information about Eliza Dushku and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eliza Dushku was born in December 1980 in Watertown USA. She debut on the wide screen in 1992 in the movie “That Night”. Also a successful movie for her was the movie where she took part the next year “Life of This Guy”. As a result young actress was noticed not only by critics, but by producers also. In 1994 till 1996there were released five movies with her appearance, such as: “Finishing with George”, “Bye, bye Love”, “Journey” and “Race the Sun”. In all movies of that period, the starting her carrier actress was performing with Hollywood’s main stars: from Robert de Niro till Arnold Schwarzenegger. After she graduated the school Dushku got back to Hollywood. Her first work was already successful, she performed Fate’s role in the TV show “Buffy-vampires Slayer” where she performed together with Sarah Michelle Gellar. And due to her fans requiring her role was made bigger, instead of five episodes, she performed in more than twenty during the all seasons of this TV show. From 2000 till 2010 the actress performed in more than 25 movies, between them we may find: “Wrong Turn”, “The Kiss”, “Sex and Breakfast”, “The Alphabet Killer”, “The Last Supper”, “On Broadway’, “Nurses”, “Nobel Son”, “The, Tracker Case”, “Bottle Shock”, “Open Graves” and “Noah’s Ark: The New Beginning”. Eliza Dushku currently is in a relationship with basketball player Rick Fox.
Where Eliza Dushku born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eliza Dushku was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eliza Dushku was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eliza Dushku filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eliza Dushku acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
True Lies - Dana Tasker $120M 1994 $146M
City by the Sea - Gina $60M 2002 $8.94M $22.4M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Sissy $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Soul Survivors - Annabel $14M 2001 $1.14M $3.1M
The New Guy - Danielle $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Bring It On - Missy Pantone $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Wrong Turn - Jessie Burlingame $10M 2003 $5.16M $15.4M
Open Graves - Erica $6.5M 2009
Locked In - Renee $6.5M 2010
The Coverup - Monica Wright $1.5M 2008
On Broadway - Lena Wilson $900K 2007
The Last Supper (short) - Waitress $45K 2006
Sex and Breakfast - Renee 2007
This Boy's Life - Pearl 1993 $4.1M
That Night - Alice Bloom 1992
Race the Sun - Cindy Johnson 1996 $1.7M
Fishing with George (short) - Piper Reeves 1994
The Alphabet Killer - Megan Paige, Associate Producer 2008 $11K $29.8K
The Kiss (video) - Megan 2003
Bye Bye Love - Emma 1995 $12.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyrese Gibson photo Tyrese Gibson
December 30, 1978
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, California, USA
Tracey Ullman photo Tracey Ullman
December 30, 1959
Slough, Berkshire, England, UK
Lucy Punch photo Lucy Punch
December 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Daniel Sunjata photo Daniel Sunjata
December 30, 1971
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Jason Behr photo Jason Behr
December 30, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page