Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks
Advertisement
Elizabeth Banks info
Born: 10 February, 1974
Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Elizabeth Banks, Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell, Elizabeth Casey
Spouse: Max Handelman (05 July 2003 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Seabiscuit , Spider, Spider, Surrogates , Spider and more.
Elizabeth Banks biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Banks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Banks was born on 10th of February in Pittsfield, Massachusetts. She is the elder of four children in the family of technician and bank worker. Since she was a child she took part in the filming a show for “Nickelodeon” channel. In 1992 she graduated the school, and in 1996 she graduate Penn State University. Her first significant role was in “Surrender Dorothy”. Banks is known due such movies as: “The Height”, “Spiderman” and “Hot American Summer”. In May 2006 she was invited to play in TV show called “Scrubs”. In 2003 Elizabeth Banks got married with Max Hendelman, with whom they were in a relationship since college. In order to be the best match for Max, she had to turn into Judaism. In march 2011 was born their first son Felix, the boy was carried out by another woman as Elizabeth throw a few years of non positive trial, stopped dreaming about getting pregnant, unfortunately no cure was available for her.
Where Elizabeth Banks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Banks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Banks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Banks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Banks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Miss Brant $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Spider-Man 2 - Miss Brant $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Spider-Man - Betty Brant $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Seabiscuit - Marcela Howard $87M 2003 $20.9M $120M
Surrogates - Executive Producer $80M 2009 $14.9M $38.5M
Meet Dave - Gina Morrison $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Catch Me If You Can - Lucy $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Shaft - Trey's Friend (as Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell) $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
The Next Three Days - Lara Brennan $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Role Models - Beth $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Beth $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
W. - Laura Bush $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Miri $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Slither - Starla Grant $15.5M 2006 $3.88M $7.77M
Swept Away - Debi $10M 2002 $354K $599K
Wet Hot American Summer - Lindsay $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Lovely, Still - Alex $5M 2008 $4.58K $125K
Daltry Calhoun - May $3M 2005 $7.76K $12.5K
Sexual Life - Sarah $1M 2005
Big Breaks (short) - Starlet $50K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emma Roberts photo Emma Roberts
February 10, 1991
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Robert Wagner photo Robert Wagner
February 10, 1930
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Makenzie Vega photo Makenzie Vega
February 10, 1994
Los Angeles, California, USA
Philip Glenister
February 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Max Brown photo Max Brown
February 10, 1981
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page