madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Daily
Elizabeth Daily
Advertisement
Elizabeth Daily info
Born: 11 September, 1961
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Guttman
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Elizabeth Daily, E.G. Daily, E. G. Daily, EG Daily, E.G. Dailey, Elizabeth Guttman, E.G.Daily
Spouse: Rick Salomon (04 July 1995 – 17 March 2000) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: The Country Bears , The Flintstones , Happy Feet , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Babe: Pig in the City and more.
Watch movies with Elizabeth Daily online
Movie Year
Yellow Yellow 2014
Elizabeth Daily biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Daily and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Daily is known for her talent of a strong and feminine acting. The date of birth of this legendary actress is September 11, 1961. The place, where she was born the future star of the cinematography is Los Angeles, state of California, USA. From the early childhood Elizabeth Daily wanted to become an actress. She liked to be in the spotlight. When the future actress was a little girl she liked to perform for her relatives and friends. Her parents said that they had known that their daughter would become a film star. Elizabeth Daily debuted on the big screen with a role in the movie, which was called “Laverne and Shirley”. This work was the beginning in Elizabeth Daily’s career as a serious actress. Also the star took part in such movies as: “One dark night”, “Josie”, “Bay city blues”, “Escape artist” and “Funny money”. The actress said that she was happy to participate in every movie. Also she said that every role she had played was wonderful. Also Elizabeth Daily participated in the shooting the movies: “Casper”, “The Mask”, “Crackdown 2”. Elizabeth is a talented and beautiful actress.
Where Elizabeth Daily born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Daily was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Daily was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Daily filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Daily acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Happy Feet - Baby Mumble (voice) (as E.G. Daily), Soundtrack (performer: "In My Room") $100M 2006 $41.5M $198M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Scrumptious/Patches/Catherine's Niece (voice) (as EG Daily) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Babe: Pig in the City - Babe the Gallant Pig (voice) (as E.G. Daily) $80M 1998 $6.16M $18.3M
The Flintstones - Bamm-Bamm Rubble (singing voice) (uncredited) $45M 1994 $131M
The Country Bears - Beary Barrington (singing voice) (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "Where Nobody Knows My Name", "Straight to the Heart of Love") $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Lorenzo's Oil - Lorenzo Played (voice) (as E.G. Daily) $30M 1992 $7.29M
Rugrats in Paris - Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily), Soundtrack ("Packin' to So") $30M 2000 $22.7M $76.5M
The Rugrats Movie - Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily), Soundtrack (performer: "Dull-a-Bye", "Yo Ho Ho and a Bottle of Yum!", "Dil-a-Bye") $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
Scarface - Soundtrack (performer: "Shake It Up", "I'm Hot Tonight") $25M 1983 $243K $44.7M
Rugrats Go Wild - Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily), Soundtrack (performer: "It's a Jungle Out Here", "Changing Faces") ("Changing Faces") $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
Streets of Fire - Baby Doll $14.5M 1984 $5.6M
Aquamarine - Actress (uncredited) $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
Recess: School's Out - Cap'n Sticky (voice) (as E.G. Daily) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
The Powerpuff Girls - Buttercup (voice) (as E.G. Daily) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Thief of Hearts - Soundtrack (lyrics: "Love In The Shadows") (performer: "Love In The Shadows") $9M 1984 $10.4M
Pledge This! - Catherine Johnson $8.3M 2006
The Devil's Rejects - Candy (as EG Daily) $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Pee-wee's Big Adventure - Dottie $6M 1985 $40.9M
Gnomes and Trolls: The Forest Trial - Junior (voice) $6M 2010
Gnomes and Trolls: The Secret Chamber - Junior (voice) (as EG Daily) $5M 2008
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Elizabeth Daily salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Babe: Pig in the City 1998 $50,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cameron Richardson photo Cameron Richardson
September 11, 1979
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Amy Madigan photo Amy Madigan
September 11, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Virginia Madsen photo Virginia Madsen
September 11, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Taraji P. Henson photo Taraji P. Henson
September 11, 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Harry Connick Jr. photo Harry Connick Jr.
September 11, 1967
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page