jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Mitchell
Elizabeth Mitchell
Advertisement
Elizabeth Mitchell info
Born: 27 March, 1970
Birth Name: Elizabeth J. Robertson
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Liz
Spouse: Chris Soldevilla (13 June 2004 – present) 1 child
Gary Bakewell (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Frequency , The Santa Clause 2 , Nurse Betty , Running Scared , Molly and more.
Watch movies with Elizabeth Mitchell online
Elizabeth Mitchell biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Mitchell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Mitchell was born in March 1970 in Los Angeles, she is a famous actress and scenario writer, her real name is Elizabeth Joanna Robertson. She debut on the stage in 1992 while working for six years in the “Dallas Theater Center” and one year he performed in “Encore Theater”. During working in the theater she tried working on the television, till 1998 she worked in four different TV shows, but those roles were episodically and not very successful. In 1998 was her debut on the big screen – it was a insignificant role in the movie “Gia”. Since that moment the actress began performing on the regular basis. That was a role in not very successful TV show “Time of your life” which was changed by a famous TV show “The Ambulance” in which she performed since 2000-till 2001. In the cinema she also began performing the main role in “Radio wave” and in “The Linda McCartney’s story” which both were released in 2000. In 2006 she performed in six other movies, and appeared in four TV shows. In 2006 she became successful after she was approved for a regular role in “Stay Alive” TV show, in which she performed since 2006-till 2010. That role made her famous. Currently she is performing the main role in the “Visitors” TV show.
Where Elizabeth Mitchell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Mitchell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Mitchell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Mitchell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Mitchell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Santa Clause 2 - Principal Carol Newman $60M 2002 $29M $139M
Nurse Betty - Chloe Jensen $24M 2000 $7.15M $25.2M
Frequency - Julia 'Jules' Sullivan $22M 2000 $9.03M $45M
Molly - Beverly Trehare $21M 1999 $9.68K $15.6K
Running Scared - Edele $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Answers to Nothing - Kate 2011
Hollywood Palms - Blair 2001
Double Bang - Dr. Karen Winterman 2001
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Mrs. Claus/Carol 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Julian Glover photo Julian Glover
March 27, 1935
London, England, UK
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Mariah Carey photo Mariah Carey
March 27, 1969
Huntington, New York, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page