trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen
Advertisement
Elizabeth Olsen info
Born: 16 February, 1989
Birth Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Lizzie / Liz
Also Known As: Elizabeth Olsen, Lizzie Olsen
Known for: The Adventures of Mary, Silent House , Martha Marcy May Marlene and more.
Elizabeth Olsen biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Olsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Olsen has been, until 2011, best known as the younger sister of Ashley and Mary-Kate Olsen who have made their names on the TV show Full House and who have made a fortune with their production company that has made a number of movies and branched out into the world of fashion and merchandising. Elizabeth Olsen had smaller roles in movies that Mary Kate and Ashley made for the video market, but she has recently landed a few roles including the ones in the movies Silent House, Peace, Love & Misunderstanding, Red Lights and Liberal Arts.
Where Elizabeth Olsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Olsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Olsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Olsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Olsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Mystery Cruise (video short) - Lizzie 1995
Martha Marcy May Marlene - Martha 2011
Silent House - Sarah 2011
Comments
Camarad @ 25-Aug-2012 15:29 Report a spam

Sweet and beautiful American woman Elizabeth Olsen, but I know no less beautiful British girls, here are the best UK dating sites.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Janet Varney photo Janet Varney
February 16, 1976
Arizona, USA
Sarah Clarke photo Sarah Clarke
February 16, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Steffani Brass photo Steffani Brass
February 16, 1992
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Agim Kaba photo Agim Kaba
February 16, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
LeVar Burton photo LeVar Burton
February 16, 1957
Landstuhl, West Germany
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page