pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Peña
Elizabeth Peña
Advertisement
Elizabeth Peña info
Born: 23 September, 1961
Also Known As: Elizabeth Peсa, Elizabeth Pena, Elizabeth Anne Dickinson
Spouse: Hans Rolla ( 1994 – present) 2 children
William Kibler ( 1988 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The Incredibles , Dragon Wars: D, Jacob's Ladder , Impostor , Rush Hour and more.
Elizabeth Peña biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Peña and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Pena was born in September 1961 in USA. She graduated the school of performing arts right after graduating the high school. She became famous after performing a role in the movie by Paul Mazurski, which was called “Out of Beverly Hills” and was released in 1986. She performed in various TV shows and movies, between her most significant roles, we find the role in the movie “La Bamba” which was released a year later after her debut. After that she played in all sorts of action movies. In some of them he played with various Hollywood stars, such as Jayme Lee Curtis and Tim Robbins, with whom she played in the movie directed by Adrienne Line. That movie was released in 1990, and rumors were saying that she was in a relationship with Tim Robbins (who was married at that time) for quite a long period of time. Currently Elizabeth is mostly working on the television. Between her last roles we find the role in “Rush Hour” in which she played with Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker. The movie was highly marked by the critics and that is why she became even more popular when she was before. Currently the actress lives in LA in her own house with her husband and their two children. Lately she started thinking of becoming a producer and scenario writer.
Where Elizabeth Peña born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Peña was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Peña was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Peña filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Peña acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Incredibles - Mirage (voice) $92M 2004 $70.5M $261M
Dragon Wars: D-War - Agent Linda Perez (as Elizabeth Pena) $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Impostor - Midwife (as Elizabeth Pena) $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Rush Hour - Johnson $33M 1998 $33M $141M
Jacob's Ladder - Jezzie $25M 1990 $26.1M
Down and Out in Beverly Hills - Carmen $14M 1986 $62.1M
Goal II: Living the Dream - Rosa Maria $10M 2007
The Lost City - Miliciana Muсoz $9.6M 2005 $192K $2.48M
They All Laughed - Rita $8.6M 1981
Down in the Valley - Gale $8M 2005 $22.8K $569K
Mother and Child - Amanda $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
La Bamba - Rosie Morales $6.5M 1987 $54.2M
Lone Star - Pilar $5M 1996 $3.85M $13.3M
Adrift in Manhattan - Isabel Parades $4M 2007
The Waterdance - Rosa $2.7M 1992 $1.72M
Keep Your Distance - Holly $2.5M 2005
A Single Woman - Storyteller $2M 2008
Strangeland - Toni Gage $1.1M 1998 $373K $631K
Transamerica - Margaret $1M 2005 $46.9K $9.01M
El Super - Aurelita 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jaime Bergman photo Jaime Bergman
September 23, 1975
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page