Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Elizabeth Reaser
Elizabeth Reaser
Advertisement
Elizabeth Reaser info
Born: 15 June, 1975
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Twilight , Eclipse , The Family Stone , Stay , New Moon and more.
Elizabeth Reaser biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Reaser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Reaser was born in the middle of June in 1975, in the city Bloomfield, which is located in Michigan, and her full name is Elizabeth Anne Reaser. She graduated the school of actors in New York the Julliard School, which is the most prestigious school in America, while having an attractive physical appearance and the acting talent she was able to become the most perspective young actress in Hollywood. In 2007 she gets the main role in the TV show “The Ex Lover” and the same year she gets the “Independent Spirit Award” in the nomination “The best actress” for the role in “Born with the wind”. Though she was performing a supporting role in an episode of the movie “Born with the wind” she was nominated for the “Emmy” award, and also she got the SAG award in the category “The best performance”. Between her last works we can distinguish the participation in the filming of Paul Callaghan’s role in the movie “The Last Chance”. Her work in the “Born with the wind” movie was highly remarked by the critics and the press; she was placed on the cover of a few very famous magazines. And people were describing her as a mixture of beauty, humor and sensibility. She became famous after performing Esme’s role in the “Twilight” saga.
Where Elizabeth Reaser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Reaser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Reaser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Reaser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Reaser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Esme Cullen $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Esme Cullen $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Stay - Athena $50M 2005 $2.19M $3.63M
Twilight - Esme Cullen $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
The Family Stone - Susannah Stone Trousdale $17M 2005 $12.5M $60.1M
Emmett's Mark - Alison Holmes $4.5M 2002
Purple Violets - Bernadette $4M 2007
Against the Current - Liz Clark $3M 2009
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing - Young Woman in Class $3M 2001 $89.5K $3.29M
The Believer - Miriam $1.5M 2001 $26.2K $406K
The Wedding Weekend - Julep $1M 2006 $15.6K $21.9K
Sweet Land - Young Inge $1M 2005 $41.9K $1.71M
Homework - Charlotte Howe 2011
Mind the Gap - Malissa Zubach 2004 $5.5K $9.5K
Puccini for Beginners - Allegra 2006 $13.4K $89.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leah Remini photo Leah Remini
June 15, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
James Belushi photo James Belushi
June 15, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Neil Patrick Harris photo Neil Patrick Harris
June 15, 1973
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page