Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Sung
Elizabeth Sung
Elizabeth Sung info
Born: 14 October, 1954
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Elizabeth Sung, Elizabeth Fong Sung, F. Elizabeth Sung
Spouse: Peter Tulipan (? – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Tango & Cash , The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Memoirs of a Geisha , Lethal Weapon 4 and more.
Watch movies with Elizabeth Sung online
Elizabeth Sung biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Sung and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raised in Hong Kong, Elizabeth Sung is fluent in Cantonese and Mandarin. She holds a BFA in Dance from The Juilliard School and was a member of The Alvin Ailey Dance Company. Elizabeth studied acting with Sanford Meisner and Milton Katselas. She was in the Directing Workshop for Women at the American Film Institute where she made her first award winning film, Requiem. Her graduate thesis film, The Water Ghost, earned Elizabeth an MFA in directing from the AFI.
Where Elizabeth Sung born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Sung was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Sung was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Sung filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Sung acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - ADR Voice Group $145M 2008 $40.5M $102M
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Voice Actor $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Lethal Weapon 4 - Hong's Wife $100M 1998 $34M $130M
Memoirs of a Geisha - Sakamoto's Wife $85M 2005 $683K $57M
Tango & Cash - Interpreter $55M 1989 $63.4M
Hero - Flying Snow (English dubbed version) (voice) $30M 2002 $18M $53.6M
The Joy Luck Club - Second Wife $11M 1993 $32.9M
Finding Madison - Mrs. Lee $30K 2008
Nuptials of the Dead (short) - Mrs. Lee $10K 2008
The Puppet Masters - Technician #1 1994 $8.64M
The People I've Slept With - Mrs. Lee 2009
Le palanquin des larmes - Tsong Hai 1987
Falling for Grace - Ma 2006
Cyborg 2 - Palmist 1993
Balls of Fury - On-set Dialect Coach (uncredited) 2007 $14.3M $32.9M
Death Ring (video) - Ms. Ling (as Elizabeth Fong Sung) 1992
House Under Siege - Margot 2010
China Cry: A True Story - Interrogator 1990 $4.21M
Restless - Richard's mother 1998
The Boxer (short) - May 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Ben Whishaw photo Ben Whishaw
October 14, 1980
Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Udo Kier photo Udo Kier
October 14, 1944
Cologne, Germany
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page