joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elle Fanning
Elle Fanning
Advertisement
Elle Fanning info
Born: 9 April, 1998
Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Astro Boy , Daddy Day Care , Deja Vu , The Nutcracker in 3D , The Curious Case of Benjamin Button and more.
Elle Fanning biography

This block contains the information about Elle Fanning and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elle Fanning was born by the end of the twentieth century in the southern part of America, known as the Motherland of Scarlett O’Harra. Her elder sister is already a famous actress, known all over the world. Almost everyone in her family is somehow interlinked with sports. That is why both of the sisters are quite sportive, and were doing sports since their childhood. At first she appeared on the wide screen right after she just learned how to speak, in a few episodes of such TV shows like “The Honorable Emmy”, “Law and Justice”. But her carrier have started in 2001 when she performed Lucy’s role in the movie” Me-Sam” together with Michelle Pfeiffer and Sean Penn as the main actors. Since the early childhood she took part in movies where were performing such a great stars like: Jeff Bridges, Denzel Washington, Brad Pitt and Kate Blanchet. But those were mostly small and insignificant roles. In 2008 she got the opportunity to play the main role in a family drama “Phoebe in Wonderland”. This role showed her as an actress with a great future. As far as for now she looks like the cutest child you can every see. The famous Russian producer Andrei Conchalovsky has approved her for the main role in the fairy tale “The Nutcracker and the Rat King”. But right after the end of the filming she started growing up very fast. In drama by Sophia Coppola she already looks like a quite smart teenager, whom is looking in a realistic way on everything that happens in the world. By that time she was twelve.
Where Elle Fanning born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elle Fanning was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elle Fanning was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elle Fanning filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elle Fanning acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Daisy Age 7 $150M 2008 $26.9M $127M
The Nutcracker in 3D - Mary, Soundtrack (performer: "My Secret World") $90M 2010 $65.9K $191K
Deja Vu - Abbey $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
Daddy Day Care - Jamie $60M 2003 $27.6M $104M
Astro Boy - Grace (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
Babel - Debbie Jones $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
I Am Sam - Lucy 2 Years $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
Because of Winn-Dixie - Sweetie Pie Thomas, Soundtrack (performer: "Glory Glory") $14M 2005 $13.2M $32.6M
Somewhere - Cleo $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With - Penelope $1.5M 2006 $12.3K $195K
Day 73 with Sarah (short) - Sarah $50K 2007
P.N.O.K. (short) - Rebecca Bullard $50K 2005
The Nines - Noelle 2007 $29.2K $62.7K
Phoebe in Wonderland - Phoebe Lichten 2008 $18.5K $73K
The Door in the Floor - Ruth Cole 2004 $457K $3.84M
Reservation Road - Emma, Soundtrack (performer: "Touch a Rainbow") 2007 $36.3K $101K
My Neighbor Totoro - Mei Kusakabe (2005 Disney version) (voice: English version) 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keshia Knight Pulliam photo Keshia Knight Pulliam
April 9, 1979
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Dennis Quaid photo Dennis Quaid
April 9, 1954
Houston, Texas, USA
Kristen Stewart photo Kristen Stewart
April 9, 1990
Los Angeles, California, USA
Cynthia Nixon photo Cynthia Nixon
April 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Jay Chandrasekhar photo Jay Chandrasekhar
April 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page