pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Ellen Barkin
Ellen Barkin
Ellen Barkin info
Born: 16 April, 1954
Birth Name: Ellen Rona Barkin
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Ronald O. Perelman (28 June 2000 – 14 February 2006) (divorced)
Gabriel Byrne (18 September 1988 – 1999) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Brooklyn's Finest , Ocean's Thirteen , The Fan , Man Trouble , Letters to Juliet and more.
Watch movies with Ellen Barkin online
Ellen Barkin biography

This block contains the information about Ellen Barkin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ellen Barkin is a legendary actress. She, in the traditional sense, cannot be called a beauty. The actress has a miniature, crooked nose, curved line of the mouth, narrow eyes, but Ellen Barkin has so much sexuality and passion. The auditory saw it after her participation in the movie, which was called “Siesta”, 1987. The actress’s date of birth is April 16, 1954. The place of birthday of the actress is New York, NY, USA. The first her appearance on the screen was her participation in the shooting the film, which was titled “Diner” in 1982. This debut became a beginning of the acting career of Ellen Barkin. The auditory liked the actress by her roles in many movies. Among her works are such films as: “Tender Mercy” (1982), “The Big Easy” (1987) and of course her role in the picture, called “Sea of Love” (1989). Ellen Barkin attracted the public with her passion for her work. She makes her best to play the role naturally. So Gabriel Byrne fell in love with her and then they married. Her husband said that she was the best in his life.
Where Ellen Barkin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ellen Barkin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ellen Barkin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ellen Barkin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ellen Barkin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Thirteen - Abigail Sponder $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
The Fan - Jewel Stern $55M 1996 $6.27M $18.6M
Letters to Juliet - Producer $30M 2010 $13.5M $53M
Man Trouble - Joan Spruance $30M 1992 $4.1M
Brooklyn's Finest - Agent Smith $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Someone Like You... - Diane Roberts $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Johnny Handsome - Sunny Boyd $20M 1989 $7.24M
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas - Waitress at North Star Cafe $18.5M 1998 $4.34M $10.6M
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Annette Atkins $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
Trust the Man - Norah $9M 2005 $180K $1.53M
Mad Dog Time - Rita Everly $8M 1996 $41.5K $80K
She Hate Me - Margo Chadwick $8M 2004 $55K $365K
Diner - Beth Schreiber $5M 1982 $14.1M
Terminal Choice - Mary O'Connor $3.9M 1985
Down by Law - Laurette $1.1M 1986 $1.44M
Shit Year - Colleen $200K 2010
Siesta - Claire 1987 $700K
The Big Easy - Anne Osborne 1986 $17.7M
Made in Heaven - Lucille (uncredited) 1987 $4.57M
Desert Bloom - Aunt Starr 1986 $416K
Ellen Barkin video

This part provides videos with Ellen Barkin. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Ellen Barkin feuds with Fox News

Craig Ferguson 11/9/11D Late Late Show Ellen Barkin XD

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Billy West photo Billy West
April 16, 1950
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page