Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ellen Page
Ellen Page
Advertisement
Ellen Page info
Born: 21 February, 1987
Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: The Tiny Canadian / Small
Also Known As: Ellen Page, Ellen Philpotts Page, Ellen Philpotts-Page
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 26 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: An American Crime , Juno , Whip It , X, Inception and more.
Ellen Page biography

This block contains the information about Ellen Page and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ellen Page is an Academy Award and golden Globe nominee who earned both her nominations for her role in Juno. She is a Canadian actress, whose work before Juno includes Hard Candy, X-Men: The Last Stand and The Tracey Fragments. Since the breakout role in Juno, she has appeared in a number of movies such as Smart People, Whip It, Peacock and Inception. Ellen Page is also an avid activist and she participated in the online ads that called for the end of military dictatorship in Burma. She will have a role in the upcoming Woody Allen movie, Bop DeCameron.
Where Ellen Page born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ellen Page was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ellen Page was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ellen Page filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ellen Page acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Kitty Pryde/Shadowcat $210M 2006 $123M $234M
Inception - Ariadne $160M 2010 $62.8M $293M
Whip It - Bliss Cavendar $10M 2009 $4.65M $13M
Juno - Juno MacGuff, Soundtrack (performer: "Doll Parts", "Anyone Else But You" (uncredited)) $7.5M 2007 $414K $143M
An American Crime - Sylvia Likens $2M 2007
The Tracey Fragments - Tracey Berkowitz 2007 $3K $31.6K
Touch & Go - Trish 2003
Super - Libby/Boltie 2010
The Wet Season (short) - Jocelyn 2002
Peacock - Maggie 2010
Marion Bridge - Joanie 2002
The Stone Angel - Arlene 2007 $31.9K $31.9K
Hard Candy - Hayley Stark 2005 $58K $1.01M
Mouth to Mouth - Sherry 2005
Love That Boy - Suzanna 2003
Smart People - Vanessa Wetherhold 2008 $4.09M $9.5M
Wilby Wonderful - Emily Anderson 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alan Rickman photo Alan Rickman
February 21, 1946
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
William Baldwin photo William Baldwin
February 21, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Ashley Greene photo Ashley Greene
February 21, 1987
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Jennifer Love Hewitt photo Jennifer Love Hewitt
February 21, 1979
Waco, Texas, USA
Scout Taylor-Compton photo Scout Taylor-Compton
February 21, 1989
Long Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page