joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elliott Gould
Elliott Gould
Elliott Gould info
Born: 29 August, 1938
Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Elliott Gould, Elliot Gould
Spouse: Jennifer Bogart (09 June 1978 – 1979) (separated)
Jennifer Bogart (08 December 1973 – 1976) (divorced) 2 children
Barbra Streisand (21 March 1963 – 09 July 1971) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Ocean's Twelve , Bugsy , Ocean's Eleven , A Bridge Too Far , Ocean's Thirteen and more.
Watch movies with Elliott Gould online
Elliott Gould biography

This block contains the information about Elliott Gould and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elliott Gould was born in Brooklyn. His parents were Jewish due to their origin, who emigrated from the Eastern Europe into American continent, while looking for a better life and chasing the American dream. He finished the Professional Children School in the beginning of seventies, that is why she became one of the most professional American actors. By the end of seventies, his carrier significantly shortened, and he was performing mostly on the television, and mostly in supporting or insignificant roles. The most significant of his latest works, has became the Jack Geller’s role in a mega popular TV show, who was Ross’ and Monica’s father. Also he played one of the Ocean’s friends in the main movie, and in its sequels. It is interesting to know that he was married for three times, and all of his wives he was meeting on the filming set of the movies there they both were activating, and all of the times he was falling in love with them from the first sight. His first wife has become Barbra Streisand, with whom he was married since 1963- till 1971. From this marriage he got a son – Jason Gould, who is a famous actor as well. Later he married with Jenny Bogart since 1974- till 1976. It is interesting to know that they married for two times, their second marriage lasted since 1978-till 1979. Together they have two children.
Where Elliott Gould born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elliott Gould was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elliott Gould was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elliott Gould filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elliott Gould acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Twelve - Reuben Tishkoff $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Ocean's Thirteen - Reuben Tishkoff $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
Ocean's Eleven - Reuben Tishkoff $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Bugsy - Harry Greenberg $30M 1991 $49.1M
A Bridge Too Far - Colonel Stout $26M 1977 $50.8M
The Big Hit - Morton Shulman $13M 1998 $10.8M $27.1M
American History X - Murray $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
Airport - Voice (voice) (uncredited) $10M 1970 $100M
The Ten Commandments - God (voice) $10M 2007 $479K $938K
City of Industry - Harvey, Loan Shark (uncredited) $8M 1997 $1.37M $1.5M
Capricorn One - Robert Caulfield $5M 1977
The Big Picture - Prosecutor - Trial of Janet Kingsley (uncredited) $5M 1989 $117K
MASH - Trapper John McIntyre $3.5M 1970 $81.6M
Playing Mona Lisa - Bernie Goldstein $3M 2000
Saving Sarah Cain - Bill Alexander $2.35M 2007
Every Thing You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask - Executive Producer $2M 1972
Inside Deep Throat (documentary) - Thanks $2M 2005 $88.7K $654K
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice - Ted Henderson $2M 1969
Open Window - John $900K 2006
Inside Out (short) - Actor $40K 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Attenborough photo Richard Attenborough
August 29, 1923
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Carla Gugino photo Carla Gugino
August 29, 1971
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Rebecca De Mornay photo Rebecca De Mornay
August 29, 1959
Santa Rosa, California, USA
Lea Michele photo Lea Michele
August 29, 1986
Bronx, New York, USA
Lauren Collins photo Lauren Collins
August 29, 1986
Thornhill, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page