jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emilia Fox
Emilia Fox
Advertisement
Emilia Fox info
Born: 31 July, 1974
Birth Name: Emilia Lydia Rose Fox
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Jared Harris (16 July 2005 – June 2010) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Free Jimmy , The Rat Trap (short) , Ways to Live Forever , The Tiger and the Snow , The Pianist and more.
Watch movies with Emilia Fox online
Emilia Fox biography

This block contains the information about Emilia Fox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emilia Lydia Rose Fox was born in London. Her childhood Emilia spent behind the scenes. She studied at the Oxford University, where she made friends with another future actor Orlando Wells. Emily began her acting career with small roles in TV series "Pride and Prejudice", where she played Georgiana Darcy. She also played in the film "Rebecca". In parallel, she continues to play in the theater, and in 1998 participated in the Chic ester Festival Theatre. In 2000 she was invited to the show “Randall & Horkik”, where she starred in 11 episodes. In 2003, she starred in the movie "Country Love”. In 2004 she was invited to play the role of Lynne Frederick in the TV series "The Life and Death of Peter Sellers" starring Geoffrey Rush played. Was shot a number of series, where the focused attitude and Frederick Sellers, but ultimately, these series have not been shown, and all of her scenes deleted. These series and deleted scenes can be seen on the DVD-release of the TV series. At the same time she participated in the shooting the series "Silent Witness", starring in 33 episodes in the role of Nikki Alexander. On July 16, 2005 she married British actor Jared Harris. She speaks German and French. Also the actress plays the cello and piano. Now, Emilia Fox lives in Notting Hill, London.
Where Emilia Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emilia Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emilia Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emilia Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emilia Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pianist - Dorota $35M 2002 $111K $32.5M
The Tiger and the Snow - Nancy Browning $35M 2005 $5.03K $9.05K
Free Jimmy - Bettina (voice: English version) $15M 2006
Ways to Live Forever - Actress $4M 2010
The Rat Trap (short) - Pippa $45K 1999
Cashback (short) - Sharon 2004
The Republic of Love - Fay 2003
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - Lynne Frederick (uncredited) 2004
Honeymoon (short) - Dawn 2007
The Soul Keeper - Sabina Spielrein 2002
Flashbacks of a Fool - Sister Jean 2008 $1.02K $1.02K
Hideous Man (short) - Girl on swing 2002
Cashback - Sharon Pintey 2006 $14.9K $24.9K
The Magic of Vincent (short) - Gina 2000
Keeping Mum - Rosie Jones 2005 $27.1K $1.62M
The Man Who Married Himself (short) - Sarah 2010
Dorian Gray - Lady Victoria Wotton 2009
Things to Do Before You're 30 - Kate 2004
3 Blind Mice - Claire Bligh 2003
Selected Shorts #2: European Award Winners (video short) - Actress 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Geoffrey Lewis photo Geoffrey Lewis
July 31, 1935
San Diego, California, USA
Ben Chaplin photo Ben Chaplin
July 31, 1970
London, England, UK
B.J. Novak photo B.J. Novak
July 31, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Rico Rodriguez photo Rico Rodriguez
July 31, 1998
College Station, Texas, USA
Christina Cox photo Christina Cox
July 31, 1971
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page