Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emilio Buale
Advertisement
Emilio Buale info
Born: 26 November, 1972
Birth Name: Emilio Bouale Coka
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: El pliegue del hipocampo (short) , Salomуn (short) , Mi hijo Arturo , Savages , Cien maneras de hacer el pollo al txilindrуn (short) and more.
Emilio Buale biography

This block contains the information about Emilio Buale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emilio Buale was born in Equatorial Guinea, but he moved to Spain along with his parents and brothers when he was six years old. He had no intention of becoming an actor until one day, casting director Paco Pino discovered him when they both were waiting in a subway station in Madrid. He needed a black actor to play Ombasi, one of the main characters of Imanol Uribe's Bwana. Before that, Emilio was studying to become a construction engineer, and meanwhile, he was also working as a fireman.
Where Emilio Buale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emilio Buale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emilio Buale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emilio Buale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emilio Buale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
El pliegue del hipocampo (short) - Doctor Oblongo 1997
Mi hijo Arturo - Actor 2001
Salomуn (short) - Moussa 2007
Cien maneras de hacer el pollo al txilindrуn (short) - Txipanga Bolinaga 1997
Savages - Omar 2001
Semen, a Love Sample - Bombero negro 2005
Ilegal - Senegalйs 1 2003
Impotencia (short) - Actor 2002
El niсo que jugaba con los trenes (short) - El padre 2004
Cara sucia (short) - Padre 2004
Goodbye from the Heart - Amante 2000
Chantal Lis (short) - Marido de Chantal 2005
Hienas (video) - Fran 2009
Feliz navidad (short) - Rey Mago 1998
Rest Area - El Negro 2011
Cyclops (short) - Maverick 2009
Bwana - Ombasi 1996
Morphos (short) - Murtaugh 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristin Bauer photo Kristin Bauer
November 26, 1966
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Scott Adsit photo Scott Adsit
November 26, 1965
Northbrook, Illinois, USA
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Tina Turner photo Tina Turner
November 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page