Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt
Advertisement
Emily Blunt info
Born: 23 February, 1983
Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: John Krasinski (10 July 2010 – present)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: Charlie Wilson's War , The Devil Wears Prada , Gulliver's Travels , The Wolfman , The Young Victoria and more.
Emily Blunt biography

This block contains the information about Emily Blunt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emily Blunt is a British actress whose first roles came in her native England, with her first big role being in the movie My Summer of Love in 2004. In 2006, she starred in The Devil Wears Prada, which made her a household name in the USA as well. Since then, she has appeared in many movies, both American and British, such as The Young Victoria, Charlie Wilson’s War, Wild Target, The Wolfman and more recently The Adjustment Bureau. She used to date Michael Buble and she is married to John Krasinski of The Office fame.
Where Emily Blunt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emily Blunt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emily Blunt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emily Blunt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emily Blunt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Wolfman - Gwen Conliffe $150M 2010 $35.6M $61.9M
Gulliver's Travels - Princess Mary $112M 2010 $6.31M $41M
Charlie Wilson's War - Jane Liddle $75M 2007 $16M $66.6M
The Devil Wears Prada - Emily $35M 2006 $27.5M $125M
The Young Victoria - Queen Victoria $35M 2009 $160K $11M
Dan in Real Life - Ruthie Draper $25M 2007 $11.8M $47.6M
Wild Target - Rose $8M 2010 $23.2K $117K
Sunshine Cleaning - Norah Lorkowski $8M 2008 $219K $12.1M
Wind Chill - Girl $6M 2007 $20.1K $20.1K
The Jane Austen Book Club - Prudie 2007 $193K $3.57M
Irresistible - Mara 2006
My Summer of Love - Tamsin, Soundtrack (performer: "The Dying Swan") 2004 $90K $992K
Warrior Queen - Isolda 2003
The Great Buck Howard - Valerie Brennan 2008 $115K $748K
Curiosity (short) - Emma 2009
Gnomeo & Juliet - Juliet (voice) 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Neal McDonough photo Neal McDonough
February 23, 1966
Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA
Patricia Richardson photo Patricia Richardson
February 23, 1951
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Peter Fonda photo Peter Fonda
February 23, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Dakota Fanning photo Dakota Fanning
February 23, 1994
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Kristin Davis photo Kristin Davis
February 23, 1965
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page